PING Phoenix Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
36-35--71
T 1 Andrew Storm
2005
Omaha, Neb.
34-37--71
T 3 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
35-37--72
T 3 #John Kostis
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
37-35--72
T 3 Andrew McLaren
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
34-38--72
T 3 Bradley Wyatt
2006
La Verne, Calif.
36-36--72
7 Scott Travers
2006
Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
37-36--73
T 8 Gary Beene
2005
San Jose, Calif.
38-36--74
T 8 Ryan Felix
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
36-38--74
T 8 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-38--74
T 8 Lawrence Kulik
2005
Mesa, Ariz.
36-38--74
T 8 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas
39-35--74
T 8 Josh Porter
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-38--74
T 14 *Jin Song
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-38--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Michael Haenel, Jr.
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
36-39--75
T 14 Chase Hite
2006
Tucson, Ariz.
39-36--75
T 14 David Merchant
2005
Phoenix, Ariz.
39-36--75
T 14 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
37-38--75
T 14 Jason Shano
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
35-40--75
T 14 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif.
36-39--75
T 21 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 21 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas
37-39--76
T 21 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
37-39--76
T 21 Bryan Martin
2004
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
38-38--76
T 21 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La.
39-37--76
T 21 Nathan Scherotter
2007
Tempe, Ariz.
38-38--76
T 21 Taylor Tryhus
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
36-40--76
T 21 Taylor Wallace
2005
Valley Glen, Calif.
37-39--76
T 29 Chris Baker
2006
Moraga, Calif.
39-38--77
T 29 Chris Celio-Elia
2006
Goodyear, Ariz.
38-39--77
T 29 Matthew Garcia
2007
Burlingame, Calif.
39-38--77
T 29 Ben Hayes
2006
Carmichael, Calif.
40-37--77
T 29 Alexander Kleszcz
2006
Miramar, Fla.
38-39--77
T 29 Nick Shimon
2006
Peoria, Ariz.
38-39--77
T 35 Elias Macias
2005
Mexico D.F.,
38-40--78
T 35 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz.
40-38--78
T 35 Jason Norman
2007
Los Alamos, N.M.
38-40--78
T 38 Kendall Jenkins
2005
Riverside, Calif.
39-40--79
T 38 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M.
40-39--79
T 38 Tate Nichols
2005
Farwell, Texas
41-38--79
T 38 Jerec Ricci
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
44-35--79
T 42 Tommy Fonseca
2007
San Dimas, Calif.
40-40--80
T 42 Brandon Holub
2005
Higley, Ariz.
38-42--80
T 42 Cody Kersey
2004
Fredericksburg, Pa.
39-41--80
T 42 Austin Uhl
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
39-41--80
T 46 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz.
38-43--81
T 46 Kristofer Butkys
2004
Newbury Park, Calif.
38-43--81
T 46 Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
41-40--81
T 49 Bobby Franz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-44--82
T 49 Brandon Wagstaff
2007
Heber, Utah
41-41--82
T 49 Jeremy Wiesner
2005
San Diego, Calif.
40-42--82
T 49 Ryan Williams
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-43--82
53 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
42-41--83
T 54 Michael Donoghue
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
44-40--84
T 54 Tim Silverman
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
42-42--84
T 54 Johnny Sweet
2005
Phoenix, Ariz.
43-41--84
57 Kyle Fera
2005
Danbury, Conn.
41-44--85
58 Daniel Fossey
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-44--86
T 59 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
42-45--87
T 59 Michael Jordan
2004
Ruidoso, N.M.
42-45--87
T 59 Will Kelly
2008
Ft Worth, Texas
42-45--87
T 59 James Patterson
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-45--87
63 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
44-44--88
64 Mark Trudeau
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
46-43--89
T 65 Andrew McCann
2008
Dellwood, Minn.
50-48--98
T 65 Ryan Miranda
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
51-47--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Gibson
2007
Henderson, Nev.
42-35-77
2 Stephanie Bird
2005
Las Vegas, Nev.
38-40-78
3 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF,
41-38-79
4 Brooke Schneider
2005
Cave Creek, Ariz.
37-43-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Brenda Chhuor
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
39-42--81
6 Courtney Belanger
2006
Chandler, Ariz.
40-44--84
T 7 Marisa Smith
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
44-44--88
T 7 Jasmine Winters
2005
Irvine, Calif.
45-43--88
9 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
46-44--90

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.