JACKSON, Miss. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Colonial presented by the Mississippi Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6586
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 35-35--70
T
2 Austin Quinten
2007
Sand Springs, Okla. 34-37--71
2 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 33-38--71
T
4 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 35-37--72
4 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 36-36--72
4 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 37-35--72
4 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 35-37--72
T
8 Andrew Loupe
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 37-36--73
8 Bradley Johnson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 35-38--73
8 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 35-38--73
8 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-36--73
8 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 35-38--73
8 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 38-35--73
8 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 37-36--73
8 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 36-37--73
8 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 38-35--73
T
17 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 35-39--74
17 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 36-38--74
17 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 36-38--74
17 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 38-36--74
17 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-36--74
T
22 Freddie Janneck
2006
Madison, Miss. 37-38--75
22 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 37-38--75
22 Clay Bounds
2007
Meridian, Miss. 37-38--75
22 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 37-38--75
22 Matt Nagy
2007
Buena Vista, Ga. 37-38--75
22 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 37-38--75
22 William Brozovich
2007
Greenville, Miss. 38-37--75
22 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 36-39--75
22 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 38-37--75
22 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 37-38--75
T
32 Bentley Eidsmo
2007
Monterey, Calif. 39-37--76
32 Blake Nommensen
2007
Houston, Texas 40-36--76
32 Jonathan Fly
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 38-38--76
32 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-38--76
32 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 36-40--76
32 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 40-36--76
32 Clay Ferguson
2007
Edmond, Okla. 38-38--76
32 Michael Garden
2007
St. Albans, Mo. 40-36--76
T
40 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 39-38--77
40 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 39-38--77
40 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 39-38--77
40 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 39-38--77
40 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 38-39--77
40 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 39-38--77
40 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 40-37--77
T
47 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 38-40--78
47 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 40-38--78
47 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 40-38--78
47 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 40-38--78
47 Cameron Meyers
2007
Edmond, Okla. 43-35--78
T
52 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 40-39--79
52 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 41-38--79
52 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 39-40--79
T
55 Jordan Russell
2007
College Station, Texas 42-38--80
55 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 39-41--80
55 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 40-40--80
T
58 Hayato Noda
2008
Tokyo, Japan 43-38--81
58 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev. 41-40--81
T
60 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 38-44--82
60 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 41-41--82
60 Raines Welden
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 43-39--82
T
63 Brandon Allred
2007
Tupelo, Miss. 40-43--83
65 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 43-43--86
66 Thomas Watkins
2009
Madison, Miss. 42-45--87
-
Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas
83-88-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 36-38--74
2 Sakurako Mori
2008
Ibaraki, Japan 39-36--75
T
3 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 38-38--76
3 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 40-36--76
3 Sarah Salvo
2008
Glendale, Calif. 37-39--76
T
6 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 39-38--77
6 Janisha Patel
2006
Celebration, Fla. 39-38--77
8 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 40-38--78
9 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 40-39--79
10 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 38-42--80
11 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 38-43--81
12 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 43-39--82
13 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 41-42--83
14 Meghan Gockel
2006
Dallas, Texas 40-45--85
T
15 Sara Grantham
2006
Cleveland, Tenn. 38-48--86
15 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 39-47--86
15 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 43-43--86
18 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 47-52--99
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.