TAMPA, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6832
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 34-35--69
T
2 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 36-34--70
2 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 35-35--70
T
4 Brian Dienes
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-37--72
4 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 35-37--72
4 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 37-35--72
4 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 38-34--72
T
8 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 36-37--73
8 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 38-35--73
T
10 Hamilton Coffey
2005
Sarasota, Fla. 37-37--74
10 Dustin Taylor
2005
Safety Harbor, Fla. 37-37--74
10 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 36-38--74
T
13 Chad Carpenter
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 35-40--75
13 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Alexander Vara
2005
Coral Gables, Fla. 35-40--75
13 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 36-39--75
13 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 38-37--75
13 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-37--75
13 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-37--75
T
21 James Brannen
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 37-39--76
21 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-41--76
21 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 39-37--76
21 James Plank
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-35--76
21 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 39-37--76
21 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 39-37--76
T
27 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 40-37--77
27 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 36-41--77
27 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 40-37--77
27 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 37-40--77
27 Tyler Oldenburg
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-36--77
27 Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 38-39--77
27 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
27 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-37--77
27 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 37-40--77
27 Nestor Delgado
2005
Miami, Fla. 39-38--77
T
38 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 40-38--78
T
40 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 42-37--79
40 Kyle Hughes
2005
Plant City, Fla. 40-39--79
40 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-42--79
40 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 34-45--79
44 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 38-42--80
T
45 Andrew Douthit
2004
McKinney, Texas 36-45--81
45 Kyle Hammond
2005
Windermere, Fla. 37-44--81
45 Paul Mosby
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-43--81
45 Craig Smith
2005
Springfield, Tenn. 39-42--81
45 Jaime Zabala
2005
Naples, Fla. 39-42--81
T
51 Daniel Harari
2005
Tampa, Fla. 42-40--82
51 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla. 39-43--82
T
53 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 43-40--83
53 Art Richey
2005
Russellville, Ala. 42-41--83
53 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 38-45--83
53 Jordan Becker
2007
Safety Harbor, Fla. 44-39--83
57 Michael Selvaggio
2005
Simpsonville, S.C. 43-41--84
T
58 Patrick Smith
2005
Tampa, Fla. 40-45--85
58 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 43-42--85
60 Sean Hedden
2005
Palm City, Fla. 39-47--86
T
61 Jesse Chiero
2005
Westerville, Ohio 42-45--87
61 Patrick Johnson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 42-45--87
63 Jerec Ricci
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 45-44--89
64 Scott Wilhelm
2005
Eustis, Fla. 48-43--91
65 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla. 46-46--92
-
Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla.
81-77-WD Injury
-
Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
78-76-WD Illness
-
Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla.
78-WD Injury
-
Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla.
75-77-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 35-36--71
2 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 36-38--74
T
3 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 35-41--76
3 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 37-39--76
T
5 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 38-39--77
5 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 39-38--77
7 Brittany Jones
2004
Oldmar, Fla. 39-39--78
8 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 40-40--80
9 Cynthia LaCrosse
2005
Tampa, Fla. 39-42--81
T
10 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 42-41--83
10 Laura Goodwin
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 38-45--83
T
12 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 42-42--84
12 Gennifer Mendez
2005
North Port, Fla. 43-41--84
T
14 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill. 40-46--86
14 Heather Golden
2005
Biloxi, Miss. 41-45--86
14 Jennifer Vigilante
2005
Casselberry, Fla. 42-44--86
17 Sara Young
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 46-47--93
18 Ashley Wright
2005
Wyckoff, N.J. 51-52--103
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Hitt
140
T
1
Colin Kresl
140
3
Zachary Bariso
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Hallianne Hobson
146
T
1
Emma Albrecht
146
T
3
Lei Ye
148
T
3
Latanna Stone
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Gerard
137
T
2
Matthew Giles
138
T
2
Cooper Sears
138
T
2
Goodman Rudolph
138
T
2
Nick Giles
138
Girls
Total
T
1
Olivia Cason
137
T
1
Amanda Doherty
137
3
Abigail Heck
139
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
134
2
Reese Ramsey
136
3
Brian Choe
138
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
138
T
2
Madeline Chou
148
T
2
Mia Ayer
148
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
139
T
1
Ryan McCoy
139
3
Alexander Pak
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
143
T
1
Brittany Park
143
3
Kailie Vongsaga
144
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.