LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Lee County conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6574
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 65-69--134
2 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69--139
3 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 72-68--140
4 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-71--142
T
5 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-71--143
5 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 71-72--143
7 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 72-72--144
T
8 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 70-75--145
8 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 73-72--145
8 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 73-72--145
8 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 73-72--145
T
12 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 72-74--146
12 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
12 Shane McDonald
2007
Mansfield, Texas 74-72--146
T
15 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 76-71--147
15 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 75-72--147
T
17 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 72-76--148
17 Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
17 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 72-76--148
17 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 75-73--148
T
21 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 77-72--149
21 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 76-73--149
23 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 74-76--150
T
24 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 76-75--151
24 Brett Falkoff
2007
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 73-78--151
24 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 76-75--151
24 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 75-76--151
24 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 73-78--151
29 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73--152
T
30 Matt Barnes
2007
Erie, Pa. 72-81--153
30 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 78-75--153
30 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 81-72--153
T
33 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 78-76--154
33 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 78-76--154
33 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 76-78--154
T
36 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla. 78-77--155
36 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 77-78--155
36 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev. 77-78--155
36 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 78-77--155
T
40 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 77-79--156
40 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 72-84--156
40 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 76-80--156
T
43 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 81-76--157
43 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga. 76-81--157
43 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 78-79--157
43 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-79--157
T
47 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 82-76--158
47 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 77-81--158
T
49 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 82-77--159
49 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 80-79--159
T
51 Colin Hobbs
2006
McKinney, Texas 78-82--160
51 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 78-82--160
T
53 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 84-77--161
53 Clay Ferguson
2007
Edmond, Okla. 78-83--161
53 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 80-81--161
53 Bentley Eidsmo
2007
Monterey, Calif. 86-75--161
57 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 81-81--162
T
58 Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 80-83--163
58 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 84-79--163
60 Reid Jacobs
2007
Hewitt, Texas 80-84--164
61 Rodolfo Corcuera
2007
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico 85-80--165
T
62 Joshua Hobbs
2006
McKinney, Texas 78-88--166
62 Steffan Schmieding
2007
Austin, Texas 82-84--166
62 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 81-85--166
65 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 88-83--171
-
Felipe Velazquez
2007
Caracas, Venezuela
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 75-75--150
1 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 79-71--150
3 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 74-77--151
4 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 75-78--153
5 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 77-77--154
6 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 78-79--157
7 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 79-79--158
8 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 83-76--159
9 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 79-82--161
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 80-84--164
11 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 83-82--165
12 Janisha Patel
2006
Celebration, Fla. 85-83--168
13 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 81-88--169
14 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 86-87--173