RYE, N.Y. -- First Round results from the Marsh Junior at Apawamis conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Apawamis Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6547
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5849

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 34-37--71
1 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa. 36-35--71
3 Timothy Hager
2005
Ivyland, Pa. 34-38--72
T
4 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 39-34--73
4 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
4 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 35-38--73
4 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 35-38--73
T
8 Kyle Higgins
2005
Massapequa, N.Y. 37-37--74
8 Dennis Kwon
2005
Rockville, Md. 35-39--74
8 Cullin Onstott
2005
Wellesley, Mass. 37-37--74
8 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 36-38--74
T
12 Sean Davy
2005
Moorestown, N.J. 39-36--75
12 Brian Steeves
2004
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 35-40--75
12 Mark Stevens
2005
Concord, N.H. 40-35--75
12 Brendan Mahoney
2005
Milton, Mass. 40-35--75
12 Pete Alminas
2004
East Longmeadow, Mass. 36-39--75
T
17 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 39-37--76
17 Jimmy Arbes
2006
Westfield, N.J. 36-40--76
17 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 35-41--76
17 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 40-36--76
T
21 Kevin Horan
2004
Marina Del Rey, Calif. 39-38--77
21 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 39-38--77
21 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 43-34--77
21 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 40-37--77
21 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 37-40--77
21 Ryan Barnett
2004
Syosset, N.Y. 39-38--77
21 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 37-40--77
21 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 41-36--77
21 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 41-36--77
T
30 Zachary Carr
2005
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 39-39--78
30 Christopher Gold
2005
Haddonfield, N.J. 40-38--78
30 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 39-39--78
T
33 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn. 39-40--79
33 Matthew Belizze
2005
North Salem, N.Y. 39-40--79
33 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 40-39--79
33 Ben Andrysick
2005
Middlebury, Conn. 41-38--79
33 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y. 39-40--79
33 Conor Malloy
2005
Rye, N.Y. 37-42--79
T
39 Patrick Malonso
2005
Tarrytown, N.Y. 41-39--80
39 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 41-39--80
39 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn. 39-41--80
39 Jared Pinchasick
2005
Roslyn Heights, N.Y. 42-38--80
39 Jeffrey Varga
2005
Monroeville, Pa. 39-41--80
39 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y. 37-43--80
T
45 Lee Levine
2005
Hewlett, N.Y. 40-41--81
45 Tyler Sosin
2004
Fairfield, Conn. 40-41--81
45 Andrew Giuliani
2005
New York, N.Y. 43-38--81
45 Peter Wilson
2006
Locust Valley, N.Y. 42-39--81
T
49 Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J. 41-41--82
49 Frankie Coulom
2005
Tolland, Conn. 41-41--82
49 Michael Schwert
2005
Rochester, N.Y. 40-42--82
49 Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y. 39-43--82
T
53 Doug Hurson
2005
Bethesda, Md. 37-46--83
53 Brian Kilduff
2005
Summitt, N.J. 42-41--83
53 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J. 41-42--83
T
56 Adam Krainson
2004
Potomac, Md. 43-41--84
56 Eric LeFante
2005
Colts Neck, N.J. 42-42--84
56 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J. 44-40--84
56 Timothy Lamb
2005
Locust Valley, N.Y. 43-41--84
T
60 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 44-41--85
60 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y. 42-43--85
60 Jeffrey Hill
2005
East Bridgewater, Mass. 43-42--85
60 Hunter Serenbetz
2006
Stamford, Conn. 41-44--85
60 Van Espiritu
2005
Nutley, N.J. 44-41--85
65 Stephen Kalish
2005
Dix hills, N.Y. 41-45--86
T
66 Joshua Krumholz
2004
Reading, Pa. 43-44--87
66 Jacob Gorelick
2005
Ridgefield, Conn. 43-44--87
T
68 Brian Viola
2005
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 45-43--88
68 Jonathan Galinskie
2005
Point Pleasant Beach, N.J. 42-46--88
68 Jordan Lewites
2005
Township of Washington, N.J. 45-43--88
T
72 James Watson IV
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 45-44--89
72 Jeff Pike
2006
Rye, N.Y. 43-46--89
74 James Lynch
2005
Garden City, N.Y. 52-44--96
75 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y. 46-52--98
-
Granger Beaton
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
88-103-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 42-33--75
1 Nicole Smith
2005
Riverside, Calif. 38-37--75
T
3 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 40-39--79
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
T
6 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 42-39--81
6 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 38-43--81
T
8 Ali Bode
2005
Pittsburgh, Pa. 40-42--82
8 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 41-41--82
T
10 Mary Carmody
2005
Cortland, N.Y. 41-42--83
10 Brittany Fisher
2005
Easton, Pa. 40-43--83
12 Mary Chamberlain
2006
South Dennis, Mass. 41-43--84
T
13 Amanda Arciero
2005
Amityville, N.Y. 42-44--86
13 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn. 46-40--86
T
15 Katie Dwyer
2004
Allentown, Pa. 42-45--87
15 Anna Cho
2006
West Nyack, N.Y. 44-43--87
T
17 Kelly Kronen
2005
New Fairfield, Conn. 47-41--88
17 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 43-45--88
19 Amy Loughney
2004
Macungie, Pa. 43-46--89
T
20 Carrie Morris
2004
Tyler, Texas 43-48--91
20 Christine Pappas
2005
Sewickley, Pa. 45-46--91
T
22 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass. 45-47--92
22 Lauren Pappas
2004
Sewickley, Pa. 43-49--92
24 Naomi Nesenoff
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 43-50--93
-
Brittany Johnston
2004
Akron, Ohio
80-80-WD Illness
-
Jenna Winokur
2004
Springlake, N.J.
-D Rule 6-3a
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.