LINDEN, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Buick Junior Open presented by Golfweek conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Spring Meadows Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6902
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 71-69--140
T
2 Max Schechter
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 70-72--142
2 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 71-71--142
2 Andy Shiels
2004
Rockford, Ill. 67-75--142
5 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 72-71--143
T
6 Blake Furgerson
2005
Westlake, Ohio 70-74--144
6 Dan Doyle
2004
Rochester, Mich. 69-75--144
T
8 Randy Hutchison
2005
Traverse City, Mich. 72-73--145
8 Grant Tungate
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 76-69--145
8 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 73-72--145
T
11 Carl Smith IV
2005
Laguna Beach, Calif. 72-74--146
11 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 72-74--146
11 James Fahselt
2004
San Diego, Calif. 70-76--146
11 Pat Murphy
2004
Pleasanton, Calif. 70-76--146
T
15 Cameron DeVries
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-76--147
15 Brad Benjamin
2005
Rockford, Ill. 73-74--147
T
17 Nick Pumford
2005
St. Charles, Mich. 74-74--148
17 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 72-76--148
T
19 Luigi Spadafora
2005
Milford, Mich. 73-76--149
19 Mark Martin
2005
Amherstburg, Ontario 73-76--149
19 Joe Emerich
2005
Palatine, Ill. 73-76--149
19 Tommy Yamaoka
2004
Zeeland, Mich. 74-75--149
T
23 David Becher
2005
Dublin, Ohio 72-78--150
23 Adam Hogue
2006
Plymouth, Mich. 75-75--150
23 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 72-78--150
23 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis. 77-73--150
23 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill. 77-73--150
23 Cory Bradburn
2005
Gahanna, Ohio 75-75--150
23 Robby McNiff
2007
Muskegon, Mich. 73-77--150
23 Phillip Marsh
2004
Canton, Mich. 76-74--150
23 Billy-Bob Hoyt
2004
Payson, Ariz. 73-77--150
23 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 77-73--150
33 Mike Ott
2005
Highland Park, Ill. 74-77--151
T
34 David Praet
2004
Oakland Township, Mich. 75-77--152
34 Bobby Franz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 76-76--152
34 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 76-76--152
34 Justin Lesansky
2005
LaSalle, Ontario 72-80--152
T
38 Frank McAuliffe
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich. 79-74--153
38 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 75-78--153
38 Sean Behnke
2005
Ann Arbor, Mich. 74-79--153
T
41 Andrew Miller
2005
Oakland Township, Mich. 79-75--154
41 Nathan Gunthorpe
2004
Ovid, Mich. 75-79--154
41 Kale Rigby
2005
Clinton Township, Mich. 77-77--154
41 Brett Common
2005
Chelsea, Mich. 80-74--154
41 Justin Van Vleck
2005
Ann Arbor, Mich. 77-77--154
41 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif. 81-73--154
T
47 David Suska
2005
Grand Blanc, Mich. 77-78--155
47 Samuel Chumbley
2005
Chesterton, Ind. 74-81--155
T
49 Thomas Buran
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-77--156
49 James Wiese
2005
Colleyville, Texas 76-80--156
49 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 77-79--156
49 Donald Scholten
2005
Grand Rapids, Mich. 79-77--156
49 Jeremy Kom
2007
Louisville, Ky. 75-81--156
T
54 Chet DeLong
2005
Madison, Ohio 81-76--157
54 Matt Friend
2005
Okemos, Mich. 77-80--157
54 Shane Traver
2005
Fair Haven, Mich. 80-77--157
T
57 Quinn Hoffman
2005
Portland, Mich. 78-80--158
57 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 77-81--158
57 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 79-79--158
57 David Miller
2005
Chillicothe, Ohio 78-80--158
T
61 Mike Teskoski
2004
Lake Forest, Ill. 79-80--159
61 J.T. Smith
2005
Deer Park, Texas 77-82--159
61 Ben Black
2005
Frankenmuth, Mich. 84-75--159
T
64 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 79-81--160
64 Andrew Milloy
2005
LaSalle, Ontario 85-75--160
64 Richard Chinonis
2004
Grand Blanc, Mich. 83-77--160
64 Brooken Belt
2005
Stanton, Mich. 81-79--160
64 Brandon Lemons
2005
Portage, Mich. 86-74--160
T
69 Joshua Won
2005
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 79-82--161
69 Drew Virkus
2005
Scotts, Mich. 82-79--161
T
71 Bryan Harris
2007
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 81-81--162
71 David Meehan
2005
Rockford, Ill. 79-83--162
73 Mark Juve
2005
Akron, Ohio 83-83--166
74 Devereaux Burnett
2004
Macon, Ga. 91-95--186
-
Chris Lewe
2004
lisle, Ill.
81-80-WD injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Carly Truitt
2005
Marysville, Ohio 74-73--147
2 Jordan Craig
2004
Connellsville, Pa. 75-74--149
3 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 77-73--150
T
4 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt. 77-74--151
4 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 73-78--151
6 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 80-72--152
7 Kelsey Lindenschmidt
2007
West Chester, Ohio 78-75--153
8 Lauren May
2004
St. Charles, Ill. 76-78--154
9 Laurin Bruce
2005
Mason, Ohio 79-78--157
T
10 Catherine Chang
2005
Ypsilanti, Mich. 81-79--160
10 Stephanie Koske
2006
Swartz Creek, Mich. 82-78--160
10 Stephany Fleet
2005
Dewitt, Mich. 77-83--160
13 Lindsay Cornell
2005
East Amherst, N.Y. 79-82--161
14 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 77-85--162
15 Alana Maiello
2005
Camarillo, Calif. 80-83--163
16 Rachel McHenry
2005
Livonia, Mich. 85-81--166
T
17 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 83-84--167
17 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 81-86--167
19 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 87-82--169
20 Kristen Becker
2005
Columbus, Ohio 79-92--171
21 Kelley VanDenburg
2006
Brockport, N.Y. 84-88--172
22 Ashley Metz
2005
Goodrich, Mich. 87-92--179
23 Elizabeth Rastede
2005
Sterling, Ill. 91-89--180
24 Stephanie Koke
2005
Dowagiac, Mich. 99-97--196
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.