COLUMBUS, Ohio -- First Round results from the The Memorial Junior Championship presented by Wendy's and Discover Card conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Ohio State University Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6972
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5838

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ben Bastel
2005
Upper Sandusky, Ohio 34-33--67
T
2 Brad Benjamin
2005
Rockford, Ill. 36-32--68
2 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 32-36--68
T
4 Nick Pumford
2005
St. Charles, Mich. 34-35--69
4 Andy Connell
2004
Lima, Ohio 33-36--69
T
6 Drew Allenspach
2005
Sugar Land, Texas 35-35--70
6 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 33-37--70
T
8 Tyler Tarney
2005
Galena, Ohio 36-35--71
8 Andrew Miller
2005
Oakland Township, Mich. 35-36--71
8 Derek Sipe
2004
Yorba Linda, Calif. 33-38--71
8 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 35-36--71
8 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 35-36--71
8 Max Schechter
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 37-34--71
8 Bo Hoag
2007
Columbus, Ohio 37-34--71
T
15 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 35-37--72
15 David Cape
2004
Santa Clarita, Calif. 40-32--72
15 Kyle Hodges
2005
Hamilton, Ohio 36-36--72
15 Justin Bardgett
2005
Chesterfield, Mo. 35-37--72
15 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 33-39--72
T
20 Mike VanSickle
2005
Wexford, Pa. 36-37--73
20 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 36-37--73
20 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-35--73
20 Brian Ottenweller
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 38-35--73
20 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 37-36--73
20 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 36-37--73
T
26 Blake Furgerson
2005
Westlake, Ohio 37-37--74
26 Matthew Stauch
2006
Dublin, Ohio 35-39--74
26 Andrew Ok
2005
Granada Hills, Calif. 38-36--74
26 Ben Wood
2005
Des Peres, Mo. 35-39--74
26 Frank Alafoginis
2004
Potomac, Md. 35-39--74
26 Adam Hogue
2006
Plymouth, Mich. 36-38--74
26 Adam Bliwas
2005
Upper Arlington, Ohio 38-36--74
26 Andy Winings
2005
Brownsburg, Ind. 37-37--74
26 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 39-35--74
26 Steven Drake
2005
Findlay, Ohio 38-36--74
T
36 Kevin Grabeman
2004
Springboro, Ohio 37-38--75
36 Todd Brown
2005
Norwalk, Ohio 37-38--75
36 Alex Wagner
2005
Saint Charles, Ill. 39-36--75
36 Larry Blatt
2005
Dolton, Ill. 37-38--75
36 Josh Hedge
2005
Billings, Mont. 37-38--75
36 Chris Griffin
2005
Paducah, Ky. 37-38--75
36 Charlie Hendrickson
2006
Columbus, Ohio 37-38--75
T
43 Jonathan Bowers
2006
Upper Arlington, Ohio 39-37--76
43 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 39-37--76
43 David Miller
2005
Chillicothe, Ohio 36-40--76
43 Brian Sidone
2005
Johnstown, Pa. 38-38--76
43 David Becher
2005
Dublin, Ohio 37-39--76
43 Corey Welch
2006
Floyds Knobs, Ind. 37-39--76
T
49 Alex Martin
2006
Middletown, Ohio 42-35--77
49 Matt Halliday
2005
Caledonia, Ontario 37-40--77
49 John Redeker
2004
Pepper Pike, Ohio 37-40--77
T
52 Cory Bradburn
2005
Gahanna, Ohio 39-39--78
52 Donald Thomas
2006
Murrysville, Pa. 43-35--78
52 Anthony Yacovazzi
2005
Hudson, Ohio 39-39--78
52 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 38-40--78
52 Devin Chrisman
2005
Versailles, Ohio 40-38--78
52 Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky. 42-36--78
52 Rob Chappell
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 40-38--78
52 Jason Ferrante
2005
Dublin, Ohio 37-41--78
T
60 Donald Marshall
2005
Elida, Ohio 39-40--79
60 Wyatt Worthington II
2005
Reynoldsburg, Ohio 42-37--79
60 Dustin Manning
2005
Milford, Ohio 39-40--79
60 Michael Ruffing
2005
Hudson, Ohio 38-41--79
64 Timothy Donovan
2005
Markham, Ontario 40-40--80
T
65 Jonathan Pepe
2004
McKeesport, Pa. 41-40--81
65 Thomas Dunlap
2005
East Liverpool, Ohio 43-38--81
65 Brian Keating
2004
Cincinnatti, Ohio 41-40--81
65 Jimmy Ellis
2005
Mcmurray, Pa. 40-41--81
65 Chase Carpenter
2007
Salyersville, Ky. 39-42--81
65 Mark Martin
2005
Amherstburg, Ontario 43-38--81
T
71 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 41-41--82
71 John Powers
2006
Bowling Green, Ohio 42-40--82
71 Shane Brant
2005
Latrobe, Pa. 42-40--82
T
74 Chip Knuckey
2004
Springfield, Ohio 41-42--83
74 Jay Dalgarn, III
2006
Pataskala, Ohio 41-42--83
77 Casey Piper
2005
Simi Valley, Calif. 43-45--88
78 Max Schindler
2005
Hinckley, Ohio 48-42--90
79 Jesse Chiero
2005
Westerville, Ohio 48-44--92
80 Michael Furman
2005
Garden City, N.Y. 53-43--96
-
Brian Schottenstein
2005
Columbus, Ohio
85-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 35-35--70
2 Amber Lundskog
2005
San Diego, Calif. 36-35--71
T
3 Carly Truitt
2005
Marysville, Ohio 37-39--76
3 Chloe Nelson
2005
Las Vegas, Nev. 37-39--76
T
5 Carling Coffing
2004
Middletown, Ohio 39-38--77
5 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 39-38--77
T
7 Laura Nochta
2006
Cortland, Ohio 39-39--78
7 Kathleen Ekey
2005
Wadsworth, Ohio 38-40--78
T
9 Julia Huh
2004
Pasadena, Md. 39-40--79
9 Darah Newell
2005
Helena, Mont. 39-40--79
9 Marlowe Boukis
2005
Lutherville, Md. 40-39--79
9 Gina Besozzi
2006
Columbus, Ohio 38-41--79
14 Kelsey Lindenschmidt
2007
West Chester, Ohio 44-37--81
T
15 Katie Rogner
2007
Fowler, Ohio 43-39--82
15 Erica Im
2005
Cerritos, Calif. 41-41--82
T
17 Leslie Grabeman
2006
Springboro, Ohio 41-42--83
17 Lisette Vitter
2006
New Orleans, La. 42-41--83
19 Maddi Swaney
2005
Marietta, Ohio 44-40--84
20 Brittany Stillwagon
2006
Bloomingdale, Ohio 43-44--87
21 Marisa Milligan
2005
Normal, Ill. 48-42--90
-
Madeleine Lovette
2005
Johnstown, Pa.
80-79-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.