LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

STATE COLLEGE, Pa. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Toftrees Resort conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Toftrees Golf Resort & Conference Center.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6690
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 69-76--145
1 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 72-73--145
3 Jed Dirksen
2007
Hampton, Iowa 75-74--149
T
4 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 74-77--151
4 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 79-72--151
T
6 Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich. 78-74--152
6 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 75-77--152
6 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 79-73--152
6 Chad Harkins
2007
Richmond, Va. 77-75--152
T
10 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 74-79--153
10 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa. 78-75--153
10 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 74-79--153
10 Nathan Sutherland
2007
Wyomissing, Pa. 76-77--153
10 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 75-78--153
10 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 78-75--153
T
16 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y. 75-79--154
16 Cody Pickard
2006
Thornhill, Ontario 77-77--154
16 Stephen Markovitz
2007
Bridgeville, Pa. 74-80--154
19 Chase Kuehner
2007
Emmaus, Pa. 82-73--155
T
20 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas 80-76--156
20 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 78-78--156
T
22 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-80--157
22 Erich Johnston
2007
Fort Wayne, Ind. 86-71--157
22 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 80-77--157
22 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 76-81--157
22 Simon Reyers
2008
Kingston, Ontario 77-80--157
22 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 77-80--157
T
28 Tony Jaffa
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 81-77--158
28 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 80-78--158
28 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 77-81--158
31 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-81--159
32 Brett Mattingly
2007
Manlius, N.Y. 81-79--160
T
33 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 79-82--161
T
35 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 82-80--162
35 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 82-80--162
35 Peter Randaccio
2007
Buffalo, N.Y. 78-84--162
35 Son Hoang
2007
Austin, Texas 79-83--162
35 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa. 83-79--162
35 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 83-79--162
35 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 84-78--162
T
42 Will Morris
2009
Columbus, Ohio 84-79--163
42 Matt Barnes
2007
Erie, Pa. 80-83--163
42 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 81-82--163
42 Cameron Peterson
2007
Grove City, Pa. 85-78--163
42 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 80-83--163
T
47 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 88-76--164
47 Joey Stone
2007
Lima, Ohio 84-80--164
49 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 87-78--165
T
50 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 88-78--166
50 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 85-81--166
T
52 Sam Boyar
2007
Houston, Texas 86-81--167
52 Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 82-85--167
52 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 83-84--167
T
57 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 83-85--168
57 Stephen Kidron
2007
Horsham, Pa. 84-84--168
59 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 88-81--169
T
60 Aaron Califf
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 81-89--170
60 Jadon Mehra
2007
San Antonio, Texas 87-83--170
T
62 Ryan Kellogg
2006
Pittsford, N.Y. 80-92--172
62 Will Kelly
2008
Ft Worth, Texas 86-86--172
T
64 Connor Perkins
2007
Fargo, N.D. 86-87--173
64 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind. 89-84--173
66 Martin Pop
2007
Cary, N.C. 84-90--174
67 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 88-87--175
68 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 89-87--176
T
69 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 91-86--177
69 William Nemesi
2007
Cary, N.C. 92-85--177
71 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 94-86--180
-
David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
80-81-D Rule 7-1b
-
Matthew Kennerknecht
2007
Vienna, Va.
87-D Rule 6-6d
-
Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa.
85-82-D 7-1b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Angela Oh
2006
Maple Shade, N.J. 74-75--149
2 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 77-76--153
T
3 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 78-79--157
3 Hayley Milbourn
2007
Baltimore, Md. 79-78--157
5 Hilary Lawson
2007
Gaithersburg, Md. 79-79--158
6 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 81-78--159
7 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 78-82--160
T
8 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 83-79--162
8 Julia Robinson
2007
Rehoboth Beach, Del. 86-76--162
T
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 83-81--164
10 Sarah Bejgrowicz
2007
Lancaster, Pa. 84-80--164
T
12 Katie Rogner
2007
Fowler, Ohio 86-81--167
12 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 79-88--167
12 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 85-82--167
15 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 82-86--168
16 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 87-84--171
17 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 92-82--174
18 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 87-90--177
19 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 95-83--178
20 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 91-91--182
21 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 90-97--187