LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
PING Junior at The Woodlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matt Smith
2006
Austin, Texas
37-34--71
T 2 Kevin Hengtgen
2005
Mount Prospect, Ill.
37-36--73
T 2 #Ty Needels
2005
San Antonio, Texas
36-37--73
T 2 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
36-37--73
T 5 Kenny Barousse
2007
Kenner, La.
37-38--75
T 5 Matthew Hungerman
2006
Mandeville, La.
35-40--75
T 5 Will Loweth
2006
Houston, Texas
38-37--75
T 5 Miles Seybert
2005
Perryton, Texas
36-39--75
T 5 Ben Suarez
2007
Sulphur, La.
38-37--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Jaime Garcia
2006
Houston, Texas
34-41--75
T 5 Christopher Miller
2008
Washington, D.C.
36-39--75
T 12 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
35-41--76
T 12 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla.
35-41--76
14 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas
37-40--77
T 15 Austin Alaniz
2006
Rowlett, Texas
39-39--78
T 15 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
40-38--78
T 15 Christopher Chewning
2006
Texarkana, Texas
37-41--78
T 15 Brandon Eaton
2005
Houston, Texas
38-40--78
T 15 Jason Lowry
2006
Southlake, Texas
37-41--78
T 15 Beck Miller
2007
Houston, Texas
37-41--78
T 15 Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas
38-40--78
T 22 Sam Boyar
2007
Houston, Texas
38-41--79
T 22 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
40-39--79
T 22 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-40--79
T 22 William Johnson
2006
Longview, Texas
40-39--79
T 22 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas
38-41--79
T 22 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas
41-38--79
T 22 Blake Nommensen
2007
Houston, Texas
41-38--79
T 22 Matthew Oates
2005
Diboll, Texas
38-41--79
T 22 Matt Pagel
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
35-44--79
T 22 Benjamin Thorseth
2008
Richmond, Texas
37-42--79
T 22 Pacman Walters
2006
Grand Prairie, Texas
37-42--79
T 22 Greg Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
38-41--79
T 22 Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
41-38--79
T 35 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas
40-40--80
T 35 Johnathon Dickerson
2005
Richardson, Texas
38-42--80
T 35 Tommy Fonseca
2007
San Dimas, Calif.
39-41--80
T 35 Robert Hudgens
2006
Boerne, Texas
37-43--80
T 35 Justin Kaplan
2006
Houston, Texas
41-39--80
T 35 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas
39-41--80
T 35 Michael McKinley
2006
Dallas, Texas
41-39--80
T 42 Kyle Ervin
2006
Texas City, Texas
36-45--81
T 42 Eric Stapars
2007
Southlake, Texas
41-40--81
T 42 Eugene Terry
2007
Bellaire, Texas
45-36--81
T 42 Jeff Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
40-41--81
46 Trey Dunnam
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
41-41--82
T 47 Josh Britain
2006
McKinney, Texas
41-42--83
T 47 Quan Bui
2008
Poway, Calif.
41-42--83
T 47 Kevin Doskocil
2005
Hillsboro, Texas
38-45--83
T 47 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 47 Austin Mills
2007
Brookhaven, Miss.
42-41--83
T 47 Layne Ward
2005
Lake Charles, La.
37-46--83
T 47 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
40-43--83
T 54 Jonathan Alden
2006
Austin, Texas
42-42--84
T 54 Tim Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-44--84
T 54 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
40-44--84
T 54 Cory Tucker
2006
Bossier City, La.
42-42--84
T 58 Jerry Holguin
2007
San Antonio, Texas
41-44--85
T 58 Ben Sauls
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
42-43--85
T 60 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas
41-45--86
T 60 John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del.
46-40--86
T 60 Vincent Matocha
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
47-39--86
T 60 John Wright
2006
San Antonio, Texas
43-43--86
T 64 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
41-46--87
T 64 Drake Robinson
2007
Houston, Texas
42-45--87
T 64 Lee Seidlits
2006
Austin, Texas
43-44--87
T 67 Sunny Chang
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
48-40--88
T 67 Brett Perry
2007
Edgewood, Texas
39-49--88
T 67 Derek Whisenhunt
2007
Austin, Texas
45-43--88
T 70 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas
46-43--89
T 70 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas
47-42--89
T 72 Bobby Allen
2005
Garland, Texas
43-47--90
T 72 Matthew Stephens
2007
Mont Belvieu, Texas
41-49--90
74 Andrew Moore
2006
Franklin, Ohio
44-47--91
75 Tristen Fay
2006
Denver, Colo.
45-48--93
76 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
44-50--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
37-39-76
T 1 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
40-36-76
3 Megan O'Donnell
2006
Houston, Texas
43-35-78
4 Christine Kim
2006
Pahoa, Hawaii
41-38-79
5 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif.
38-42-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 6 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas
40-43--83
T 6 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas
41-42--83
T 6 Rosalyn Kim
2006
Belton, Texas
42-41--83
T 6 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 6 Jennifer Sells
2007
Beaumont, Texas
39-44--83
12 Krystal Limsiaco
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
41-43--84
13 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas
44-41--85
14 Ashley Watkins
2006
Sealy, Texas
44-42--86
15 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
45-44--89
T 16 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La.
43-47--90
T 16 Brittni Pine
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
44-46--90
18 Landa Stewart
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
50-41--91
19 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y.
45-48--93
20 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas
49-46--95
21 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo.
48-51--99
22 Christina Tamayo
2007
Humble, Texas
48-52--100
23 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas
45-57--102
24 Tessa Harp
2006
Stevenson Ranch, Calif.
48-56--104