Heather Farr Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Chase Hite
2006
Tucson, Ariz.
36-34--70
T 1 Jason Shano
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
35-35--70
3 Chris Celio-Elia
2006
Goodyear, Ariz.
35-36--71
4 Ben Hayes
2006
Carmichael, Calif.
36-36--72
T 5 Thomas Buran
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-36--73
T 5 Jacob Lestishen
2005
Lone Tree, Colo.
39-34--73
T 5 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif.
38-35--73
T 5 Justin Spray
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
38-35--73
T 9 Chris Cho
2007
San Diego, Calif.
35-39--74
T 9 Braxton Marquez
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-37--74
T 9 Ryan Mercier
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-36--74
T 9 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz.
41-33--74
T 9 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif.
38-36--74
T 9 Derek Strohm
2005
Watertown, Wis.
38-36--74
T 9 Sean Ouhyun Yoon
2007
Corona, Calif.
39-35--74

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Adam Barkow
2006
Albany, Calif.
35-40--75
T 16 Tyler Coates
2007
Durango, Colo.
39-36--75
T 16 Danny Fossey
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-35--75
T 16 Kevin Lim
2007
Stevenson Ranch, Calif.
39-36--75
T 16 Peter Singh
2006
Hollister, Calif.
38-37--75
T 21 Jorge Castelo
2006
Tucson, Ariz.
39-37--76
T 21 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif.
37-39--76
T 21 Acer Chen
2006
Walnut, Calif.
39-37--76
T 21 Stephen Edman
2006
Canyon Lake, Calif.
41-35--76
T 21 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif.
39-37--76
T 21 John Moon
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
37-39--76
T 21 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-37--76
T 28 Jacob Golembiewski
2007
Chandler, Ariz.
43-34--77
T 28 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
42-35--77
T 28 Keenan Holt
2006
Durango, Colo.
39-38--77
T 28 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
38-39--77
T 28 Brian Morfeld
2006
Boulder, Colo.
40-37--77
T 28 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif.
40-37--77
T 28 Ryan Thomas
2006
Alameda, Calif.
38-39--77
T 35 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
41-37--78
T 35 Austin French
2006
Idaho Falls, Idaho
41-37--78
T 35 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev.
42-36--78
T 35 Daniel Ross
2006
Tucson, Ariz.
38-40--78
T 35 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
39-39--78
T 40 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
41-38--79
T 40 Leon Choi
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
41-38--79
T 40 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
41-38--79
T 40 Jordan Francis
2005
Yorba Linda, Calif.
38-41--79
T 40 Matthew Garcia
2007
Burlingame, Calif.
38-41--79
T 40 Ryan Hoskins
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-40--79
T 40 Austin Uhl
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
44-35--79
T 47 Mike Hedstrom
2006
Chandler, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 47 Bryan Sheridan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
41-39--80
T 49 Jesse Bibee
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash.
41-40--81
T 49 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
42-39--81
T 49 Michael Drake
2006
Riverside, Calif.
39-42--81
T 49 Daniel Inocencio
2009
Baldwin Park, Calif.
43-38--81
T 49 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
43-38--81
T 49 Brandon Lang
2006
Ramona, Calif.
38-43--81
T 49 David Matich
2006
Washington, Mich.
42-39--81
T 49 J.D. Pascany
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-41--81
T 49 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
43-38--81
T 58 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif.
42-40--82
T 58 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 58 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
47-35--82
T 58 Patrick O'Hara
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-42--82
T 58 Nick Poper
2005
Lakewood, Calif.
45-37--82
T 63 Donald French
2005
Commerce, Mich.
42-41--83
T 63 Kyle Merhege
2006
Las Cruces, N.M.
43-40--83
T 63 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
38-45--83
T 66 Edward Cannon
2007
Green River, Wyo.
48-36--84
T 66 Ellis Cha
2007
San Diego, Calif.
43-41--84
T 66 Jeffrey Eggen
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
43-41--84
T 66 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D.
42-42--84
T 66 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif.
44-40--84
T 66 Dylan Raines
2007
Phoneix, Ariz.
40-44--84
T 66 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
42-42--84
T 66 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif.
44-40--84
T 74 Kevin Merhege
2006
Las Cruces, N.M.
42-43--85
T 74 Devin Schreiner
2006
Durango, Colo.
41-44--85
T 74 Matthew Smith
2006
Commerce Twp, Mich.
42-43--85
T 77 Sam Harris
2006
Ventura, Calif.
39-47--86
T 77 Joe Hartman
2009
Boise, Idaho
45-41--86
T 77 John Payton
2007
Sammamish, Wash.
42-44--86
81 Allen Kwon
2009
Rancho Santa Fe , Calif.
46-41--87
82 John O'Ravitz
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
48-43--91
83 Jay Lim
2011
La Canada, Calif.
47-47--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif.
37-36-73
2 #Jasmine Chean
2007
Irvine, Calif.
39-35-74
T 3 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif.
37-38-75
T 3 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif.
37-38-75
T 3 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
38-37-75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Kimberly Johnson
2006
San Diego, Calif.
39-39--78
T 6 Christina Stockton
2006
Auburn, Calif.
39-39--78
T 8 Cara Freeman
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
42-38--80
T 8 Michelle Park
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
39-41--80
T 8 Nara Shin
2008
Avon, Conn.
42-38--80
T 8 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta
44-36--80
12 Brenda Chhuor
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
42-39--81
T 13 Kimberly Punyasavatsut
2006
Anaheim, Calif.
43-39--82
T 13 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa.
41-41--82
T 15 Bethany Leclair
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-42--84
T 15 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif.
44-40--84
17 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
45-40--85
18 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif.
44-42--86
19 Diana Hong
2006
Gold River, Calif.
45-44--89
20 Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis.
49-46--95

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.