LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Will Bowman
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
34-34--68
T 1 Chandler Gilbert
2007
Lexington, Ky.
31-37--68
T 3 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga.
36-35--71
T 3 #Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
38-33--71
T 5 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C.
34-38--72
T 5 #David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
37-35--72
T 5 #Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
35-37--72
T 8 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
35-38--73
T 8 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga.
37-36--73
T 8 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
37-36--73
T 8 #Christopher Duffy
2007
Louisville, Ky.
36-37--73
T 8 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga.
35-38--73
T 8 #Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla.
35-38--73
T 14 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga.
37-37--74
T 14 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C.
35-39--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Ryan Anderson
2007
Richmond, Va.
34-40--74
T 14 Andrew Blaesing
2006
Bogart, Ga.
36-38--74
T 14 Samuel Curtis
2008
Calhoun, Ga.
38-36--74
T 14 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
37-37--74
T 14 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga.
34-40--74
T 14 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va.
39-35--74
T 14 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 14 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga.
38-36--74
T 24 Alex Kang
2007
Hickory, N.C.
39-36--75
T 24 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C.
35-40--75
T 24 Jeff Newman
2006
Nashville, Tenn.
38-37--75
T 24 Whit Roper
2006
Athens, Ga.
39-36--75
T 24 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn.
37-38--75
T 24 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga.
39-36--75
T 24 Marcus Wilbur
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 31 Mark Allmond
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
36-40--76
T 31 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga.
40-36--76
T 31 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga.
35-41--76
T 31 Bryan Miller
2006
Rocky Face, Ga.
37-39--76
T 31 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky.
36-40--76
T 31 Spencer Percy
2006
Statesville, N.C.
40-36--76
T 37 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga.
42-35--77
T 37 John Burns
2006
Loveland, Ohio
40-37--77
T 37 Danny Calway-Fagen
2006
Nashville, Tenn.
35-42--77
T 37 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
42-35--77
T 37 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
37-40--77
T 37 Jason Kahn
2006
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
41-36--77
T 37 Brian Lorberbaum
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn.
36-41--77
T 37 Dustin Stovall
2006
Scottsville, Ky.
36-41--77
T 45 Tim Gusweiler
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
41-37--78
T 45 Hyo Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
38-40--78
T 45 Joseph Knowles
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
41-37--78
T 45 Zach Pharr
2005
Brentwood, Tenn.
43-35--78
T 49 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
42-37--79
T 49 Joseph Kastelic
2007
Newton, N.C.
42-37--79
T 49 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-40--79
T 49 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C.
40-39--79
T 49 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
39-40--79
T 49 Alex Williams
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-40--79
T 55 Blake Driskell
2006
Cape Girardeau, Mo.
38-42--80
T 55 Chris Morrow
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-40--80
T 55 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md.
40-40--80
T 58 Neil Dyer
2008
Brentwood, Tenn.
43-38--81
T 58 Andrew Smith
2005
Jamestown, N.C.
42-39--81
60 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn.
43-39--82
T 61 Sam Bedwell
2007
Chattanooga, Tenn.
44-39--83
T 61 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
42-41--83
T 61 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
45-38--83
T 64 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C.
40-44--84
T 64 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va.
43-41--84
T 66 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
50-35--85
T 66 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
40-45--85
T 66 Aaron George
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
44-41--85
T 66 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
38-47--85
T 66 Curtis Mitchell
2006
Cadiz, Ky.
47-38--85
T 66 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
42-43--85
T 72 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
43-43--86
T 72 Charlie Yates
2007
Scottsville, Va.
41-45--86
T 74 Josh Lewis
2006
Loveland, Ohio
44-43--87
T 74 Man kyu Yoo
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
44-43--87
T 76 Joseph Alvarez
2006
Laytonsville, Md.
39-49--88
T 76 David Brellenthin
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
47-41--88
78 James Potter
2007
Canton, Ga.
45-51--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky.
37-37-74
T 2 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn.
40-38-78
T 2 Jayne Curtis
2006
Calhoun, Ga.
47-31-78
4 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-41-79

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
40-42--82
6 Hannah Weathersby
2008
Belvidere, Tenn.
42-41--83
7 Brittany Stewart
2006
Phoenix, Ariz.
43-41--84
8 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md.
42-46--88
T 9 Amie Koerner
2006
Metropolis, Ill.
46-43--89
T 9 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
43-46--89
11 Maggie Watts
2006
Paris, Ky.
45-45--90