LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
: Boardman, OH: First-round tee times (both waves) have been delayed two hours and 20 minutes due to weather.
Randy Smith Classic presented by Myco Industries, Inc.

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Matt Charlson
2006
Ninnekah, Okla.
34-35--69
T 1 #Rick Dunlap
2005
Dallas, Texas
34-35--69
3 Miles Seybert
2005
Perryton, Texas
35-35--70
T 4 Drew Haka
2007
Allen, Texas
34-37--71
T 4 Jeremy Martin
2005
Slaton, Texas
37-34--71
T 4 Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas
35-36--71
T 7 #Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla.
36-36--72
T 7 #Jason Norman
2007
Los Alamos, N.M.
35-37--72
T 9 Ben Allen
2007
Mansfield, Texas
36-37--73
T 9 Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla.
38-35--73
T 9 Dillon Kirk
2008
San Antonio, Texas
37-36--73
T 9 Taylor Knott
2008
Arlington, Texas
36-37--73
T 9 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas
39-34--73
T 9 Aaron Martin
2006
Orange, Texas
39-34--73
T 9 #Braxten Smith
2006
Amarillo, Texas
39-34--73
T 16 Phillip Hui
2006
San Antonio, Texas
37-37--74
T 16 Timothy Madigan
2007
Rio Rancho, N.M.
37-37--74
T 16 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas
36-38--74
T 16 #Jay Weaver
2006
Snyder, Texas
39-35--74
T 16 #Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas
38-36--74
T 16 Alex Zannes
2006
Albuquerque, N.M.
36-38--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 22 Brad Beeson
2007
Aledo, Texas
36-39--75
T 22 Brent Bennett
2005
Midland, Texas
35-40--75
T 22 Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-36--75
T 22 John Jondle
2005
Friendswood, Texas
38-37--75
T 26 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas
40-36--76
T 26 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas
40-36--76
T 26 Colin Hobbs
2006
Mckinney, Texas
36-40--76
T 26 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
37-39--76
T 26 Jadon Mehra
2007
San Antonio, Texas
37-39--76
T 26 Brett Perry
2007
Edgewood, Texas
39-37--76
T 26 Jordan Woolf
2005
Arlington, Texas
38-38--76
T 33 Nicholas Brady
2007
Los Alamos, N.M.
35-42--77
T 33 Lance Clinton
2007
Desoto, Texas
38-39--77
T 33 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
40-37--77
T 33 Clint Keller
2007
Dallas, Texas
41-36--77
T 33 Trevin Mcgowan
2006
Humble, Texas
39-38--77
T 33 Douglas Schnitzer
2006
Houston, Texas
38-39--77
T 33 Edward Smith
2007
San Antonio, Texas
37-40--77
T 33 Jeremy Wilkins
2007
Lubbock, Texas
38-39--77
T 41 Tyler Costner
2006
Springdale, Ark.
39-39--78
T 41 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
41-37--78
T 41 Clark Hardy
2007
Tyler, Texas
41-37--78
T 41 Ben Hargis
2008
Amarillo, Texas
37-41--78
T 41 Ian Rice
2007
Amarillo, Texas
39-39--78
T 41 Derek Whisenhunt
2007
Austin, Texas
37-41--78
T 41 Stephen Yeargan
2007
Richardson, Texas
37-41--78
T 48 Brett Armstrong
2008
Frisco, Texas
37-42--79
T 48 Christopher Larremore
2007
Breckenridge, Texas
39-40--79
T 48 Bryan Martella
2006
Irving, Texas
40-39--79
T 48 Jacob Mock
2007
Austin, Texas
39-40--79
T 48 Aaron White
2007
Hereford, Texas
37-42--79
T 53 Brent Cecil
2005
Arlington, Texas
44-36--80
T 53 Joshua Chen
2006
Lake Forest, Calif.
39-41--80
T 53 Jason Gerencser
2006
Farmers Branch, Texas
42-38--80
T 53 Bryan Hymer
2006
Lubbock, Texas
40-40--80
T 53 Andrew Iarussi
2007
Austin, Texas
42-38--80
T 53 Cameron Jackson
2008
Dallas, Texas
38-42--80
T 53 David Jude
2006
Leander, Texas
38-42--80
T 53 Eric Kothny Ii
2006
Kingwood, Texas
38-42--80
T 53 Matthew Rogers
2007
Houston, Texas
42-38--80
T 53 Albert Sewill
2008
Conroe, Texas
39-41--80
T 63 Joshua Hobbs
2006
Mckinney, Texas
40-41--81
T 63 Kevin Rei
2008
Sonora, Calif.
39-42--81
T 63 Layne Ward
2005
Lake Charles, La.
37-44--81
66 Jake Powell
2007
Coppell, Texas
38-44--82
T 67 Floyd Peek
2007
Lubbock, Texas
42-42--84
T 67 Drake Robinson
2007
Houston, Texas
40-44--84
T 67 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas
41-43--84
T 70 Loren Rees
2007
Sweetwater, Texas
44-42--86
T 70 Greg Simmons
2007
Elk City, Okla.
46-40--86
72 Bryan Kay
2007
Dallas, Texas
44-43--87
T 73 Zac Cunningham
2006
Runaway Bay, Texas
42-46--88
T 73 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
45-43--88
T 73 Tyler Mcdougal
2007
Lubbock, Texas
44-44--88
76 Cameron Smith
2007
Abilene, Texas
47-42--89
77 Bobby Allen
2005
Garland, Texas
50-40--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Raelyn Smith
2006
Odessa, Texas
36-35-71
2 Morgan German
2007
Chico, Texas
39-40-79
3 #Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif.
42-39-81
4 #Sky Reeder
2007
Stillwater, Okla.
37-46-83
T 5 Laura Wolfe
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
40-44-84
T 5 Claire Wolfe
2006
Lubbock, Texas
43-41-84
T 7 Jessica Fleming
2006
Enid, Okla.
36-49-85
T 7 #Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas
39-46-85
T 7 #Carissa Schwalm
2007
Las Cruces, N.M.
40-45-85
10 #Emmalee Shaheen
2011
Dequincy, La.
41-47-88
11 Anna Hataway
2006
Cache, Okla.
42-47-89
12 #Jillian Gregston
2007
Duncan, Okla.
47-47-94
13 Kellee Shaheen
2011
Dequincy, La.
49-46-95

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
14 Erin Landry
2007
Houston, Texas
50-50--100