Family Toyota/Family Honda Junior presented by The First American Corporation

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif.
33-35--68
2 #Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif.
35-35--70
3 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif.
35-36--71
4 John Jong Yeop Lim
2007
Torrance, Calif.
33-39--72
T 5 #Thomas Camaione
2006
Upland, Calif.
37-36--73
T 5 Christopher K. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
36-37--73
T 5 Josh Perez
2006
Villa Park, Calif.
36-37--73
T 8 Ronald Alford
2006
La Quinta, Calif.
37-37--74
T 8 Matthew Cole
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif.
36-38--74
T 8 #Chris Jones
2007
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
36-38--74
T 8 #Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif.
37-37--74
T 8 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif.
36-38--74
T 8 #Paul McNamara III
2009
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
38-36--74
T 14 Kyle Hall
2007
Santa Ana, Calif.
33-42--75
T 14 Bryant Williams
2006
Orinda, Calif.
40-35--75
T 14 Andrew Wood
2007
Alameda, Calif.
37-38--75
T 14 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif.
37-38--75
T 18 Boz Bascou
2006
Woodbridge, Calif.
38-38--76
T 18 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif.
36-40--76
T 20 *Tim Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-39--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 20 Adam Carter
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
43-34--77
T 20 Ryan Niu
2010
Pleasanton, Calif.
37-40--77
T 20 David Sarro
2007
Glendora, Calif.
39-38--77
T 24 Jake Bieber
2007
Alamo, Calif.
37-41--78
T 24 Michael Kraft
2007
Pacific Grove, Calif.
40-38--78
T 24 Michael Neustadt
2006
Westlake Village, Calif.
40-38--78
T 24 Daniel Park
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-40--78
T 24 Chanin Pornbida
2006
Pomona, Calif.
42-36--78
T 24 Chris Sercu
2007
Rancho Mirage, Calif.
40-38--78
T 24 Andrew Trees
2006
San Diego, Calif.
38-40--78
T 24 Scott Yeakel
2007
Long Beach, Calif.
38-40--78
T 32 Connor Alan-Lee
2007
Solana Beach, Calif.
39-40--79
T 32 Leon Choi
2006
Cerritos, Calif.
41-38--79
T 32 Jonathan Cockerill
2006
Carson City, Nev.
38-41--79
T 32 Kevin Doyle
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif.
37-42--79
T 32 Daniel Inocencio
2009
Baldwin Park, Calif.
40-39--79
T 32 Keith Johnson
2006
Gardena, Calif.
41-38--79
T 32 Matthew Ouimet
2007
Coto De Caza, Calif.
40-39--79
T 32 Chris Petrik
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
39-40--79
T 32 Kenny Roberts
2006
Seal Beach, Calif.
38-41--79
T 32 Jason Rosenkranz
2007
Westlake Village, Calif.
41-38--79
T 32 Tim Silverman
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
39-40--79
T 43 Sterling Brewster
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
40-40--80
T 43 Gavin Foster
2006
North Tustin, Calif.
37-43--80
T 43 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif.
41-39--80
T 43 Scott Schachter
2006
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
41-39--80
T 43 Ryan Takasugi
2007
La Mirada, Calif.
40-40--80
T 48 Jake Mast
2005
Carlsbad, Calif.
45-36--81
T 48 Brendan Ramos
2007
Cerritos, Calif.
39-42--81
T 48 Peter Ross
2006
Orange, Calif.
38-43--81
T 48 Blake Shinoda
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
42-39--81
T 48 Scott Travers
2006
Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
39-42--81
T 53 Christopher M. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
41-41--82
T 53 John Sanjuan
2007
Garden Grove, Calif.
44-38--82
T 53 Andrew Slusser
2006
Newport Coast, Calif.
42-40--82
T 53 Justin Yu
2008
Montrose, Calif.
42-40--82
T 57 Kevin Bunn
2006
Torrance, Calif.
44-39--83
T 57 Michael Liu
2008
Tustin, Calif.
44-39--83
T 57 Michael Robles
2006
Tustin, Calif.
42-41--83
T 60 Christopher John Ancheta
2006
Lancaster, Calif.
45-39--84
T 60 Chris Farrelly
2006
Boulder City, Nev.
46-38--84
T 60 Chris Lee
2009
Irvine, Calif.
42-42--84
T 60 Jiweon Seo
2006
Bermuda Dunes, Calif.
40-44--84
64 Austin Glenn
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif.
40-45--85
T 65 Acer Chen
2006
Walnut, Calif.
43-43--86
T 65 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif.
43-43--86
T 65 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
48-38--86
68 Joshua Crowder
2009
Murrieta, Calif.
46-42--88
T 69 Rob Chase
2006
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
43-46--89
T 69 Jory Lesser
2006
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
48-41--89
T 69 Daniel Neben
2006
Walnut Creek, Calif.
44-45--89
T 69 Ryan Sack
2007
Santa Rosa, Calif.
45-44--89
T 69 Kevin Smith
2007
Upland, Calif.
45-44--89
T 74 Zach Fuller
2007
Temecula, Calif.
44-46--90
T 74 Brian Moeljadi
2006
Beverly Hills, Calif.
44-46--90
T 74 Garrett Szubielski
2006
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
47-43--90
77 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev.
47-44--91
T 78 Joseph Filia III
2008
Big Bear Lake, Calif.
42-50--92
T 78 Zachary Swarts
2006
Las Vegas, Nev.
41-51--92
80 Tyler Todhunter
2007
Mission Viejo, Calif.
49-46--95
81 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
50-46--96
82 Benjamin Carter
2006
Camarillo, Calif.
52-45--97
83 Rob Gerard
2008
Calabasas, Calif.
48-51--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jasmine Chean
2007
Irvine, Calif.
36-36-72
2 #Stephanie Arcala
2007
Oceanside, Calif.
37-37-74
T 3 #Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif.
37-38-75
T 3 #Kylie Fuller
2008
Temecula, Calif.
35-40-75
T 3 Mindy Kim
2007
Diamond Bar, Calif.
37-38-75
T 3 Joy Trotter
2008
Chino Hills, Calif.
37-38-75
T 3 Stephanie Yocum
2006
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
40-35-75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
8 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif.
39-37--76
9 Maddy Fletcher
2006
Los Alamitos, Calif.
40-41--81
T 10 Marissa Cuervo
2006
Orange, Calif.
40-42--82
T 10 Natalie Draganza
2006
Costa Mesa, Calif.
36-46--82
12 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
38-45--83
13 Janette Kim
2007
Irvine, Calif.
40-44--84
14 Andrea Waters
2007
Jamul, Calif.
45-41--86
15 Joella Zapanta
2006
Fullerton, Calif.
43-45--88
16 Jordan Chafetz
2006
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
45-44--89

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
T
3
Hayden White
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
T
3
Alison Chang
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
3
Chloe Belle Hooton
73
T
3
Olivia Benzin
73
T
3
Janet Yeo
73
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.