LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

GARLAND, Texas -- First Round results from the Ashworth Junior at Oakridge conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oakridge Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6418
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 John Mark Goings
2006
Cabot, Ark. 37-33--70
2 Beau Willis
2006
Weatherford, Texas 39-34--73
3 Jake Powell
2007
Coppell, Texas 40-34--74
T
4 Justin Aragon
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 37-38--75
4 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas 38-37--75
6 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 39-37--76
T
7 Brandon Putnam
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 39-40--79
7 Curtis Coetzee
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 40-39--79
7 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas 41-38--79
7 Elijah Sentel
2007
Benton, Ill. 41-38--79
7 Trent Sanders
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 43-36--79
7 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 38-41--79
7 Robert Budenbender
2006
Citrus Heights, Calif. 43-36--79
T
14 Bowers Clement
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 41-39--80
14 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 40-40--80
14 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla. 40-40--80
T
17 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif. 45-36--81
17 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 42-39--81
17 Tayler Diepholz
2007
Southlake, Texas 43-38--81
17 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas 39-42--81
17 Matthew Smith
2006
Commerce Twp, Mich. 42-39--81
T
22 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 42-40--82
22 Nick Faitz
2006
North Little Rock, Ark. 40-42--82
22 Gabriel Frank
2009
El Paso, Texas 36-46--82
22 Hogan Knox
2007
Fort Smith, Ark. 40-42--82
T
26 Brady Vaughn
2008
McKinney, Texas 40-43--83
26 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 41-42--83
26 John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas 42-41--83
T
29 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill. 43-41--84
29 Daniel Hibbs
2005
Kemp, Texas 45-39--84
29 Eric Kothny II
2006
Kingwood, Texas 44-40--84
32 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 43-42--85
T
33 Jon Stewart
2008
Venetia, Pa. 43-43--86
33 Jeremy Frank
2007
El Paso, Texas 41-45--86
T
35 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla. 40-47--87
35 Phillip Makowski
2007
Deer Park, Ill. 43-44--87
T
37 Taylor Dacus
2006
Sugar Land, Texas 42-46--88
37 Ben Voigt
2007
Dallas, Texas 43-45--88
T
39 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla. 44-45--89
39 Jonathan Decker
2006
Citrus Heights, Calif. 38-51--89
39 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas 47-42--89
39 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 44-45--89
43 John Bacon
2005
Santa Fe, N.M. 46-45--91
T
44 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas 48-44--92
44 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 49-43--92
46 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 47-47--94
T
47 Jeremy Kutscherousky
2009
Dallas, Texas 49-49--98
47 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 48-50--98
-
Elias Ghanem II
2006
Celebration, Fla.
-D 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 40-38--78
T
2 MacKinzie Kline
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 39-40--79
2 Raelene Baker
2008
La Mesa, Calif. 39-40--79
T
4 Emma Lavy
2009
Fayetteville, Ark. 40-40--80
4 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 40-40--80
6 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 38-43--81
7 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 41-41--82
T
8 Christina Thomas
2006
Rocky River, Ohio 45-38--83
8 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 42-41--83
8 Kylie Fuller
2008
Temecula, Calif. 42-41--83
8 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 39-44--83
T
12 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 41-43--84
12 Aimee Neff
2007
Carmel, Ind. 43-41--84
12 Tiffany Phelps
2006
McKinney, Texas 42-42--84
T
15 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 43-42--85
15 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 41-44--85
15 Maria Angelica Villareal
2007
Vista, Calif. 41-44--85
T
18 Emma Jandel
2006
Dayton, Ohio 39-47--86
18 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 44-42--86
18 Kendel Argo
2006
Carrollton, Texas 44-42--86
T
21 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-47--87
21 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa. 42-45--87
23 Melissa Spalding
2006
Monroe, Mich. 42-47--89
24 Sarah Nirenberg
2006
West Bloomfield, Mich. 47-43--90
25 Ashley Watkins
2006
Sealy, Texas 47-44--91
26 Jessica Baker
2006
Sunnyvale, Texas 47-45--92
T
27 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas 47-46--93
27 Hannah Underhill
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 43-50--93
27 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark. 45-48--93
27 Hannah Lavy
2008
Fayetteville, Ark. 43-50--93
31 Alyssa Rainbolt
2006
Wichita, Kan. 48-52--100
32 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas 48-54--102
33 Caitlyn Jeffery
2008
San Antonio, Texas 47-56--103
T
34 Amanda Genovese
2007
Crandall, Texas 50-54--104
34 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 51-53--104
36 Alex Smith
2007
Decatur, Texas 48-57--105