LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

GARLAND, Texas -- Final results from the Ashworth Junior at Oakridge conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oakridge Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6418
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Beau Willis
2006
Weatherford, Texas 73-76--149
2 John Mark Goings
2006
Cabot, Ark. 70-81--151
3 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas 75-80--155
T
4 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas 81-76--157
4 Justin Aragon
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 75-82--157
T
6 Elijah Sentel
2007
Benton, Ill. 79-79--158
6 Bowers Clement
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 80-78--158
8 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas 79-80--159
T
9 Tayler Diepholz
2007
Southlake, Texas 81-79--160
9 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-84--160
T
11 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 82-79--161
11 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 80-81--161
T
13 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 79-83--162
13 Brandon Putnam
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 79-83--162
13 Jake Powell
2007
Coppell, Texas 74-88--162
13 Trent Sanders
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-83--162
13 Gabriel Frank
2009
El Paso, Texas 82-80--162
T
18 Nick Faitz
2006
North Little Rock, Ark. 82-81--163
18 Eric Kothny II
2006
Kingwood, Texas 84-79--163
18 Curtis Coetzee
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 79-84--163
18 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla. 87-76--163
18 Robert Budenbender
2006
Citrus Heights, Calif. 79-84--163
18 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill. 84-79--163
T
24 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 85-79--164
24 John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas 83-81--164
26 Daniel Hibbs
2005
Kemp, Texas 84-81--165
27 Hogan Knox
2007
Fort Smith, Ark. 82-84--166
28 Jeremy Frank
2007
El Paso, Texas 86-81--167
29 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla. 80-88--168
30 Jonathan Decker
2006
Citrus Heights, Calif. 89-80--169
T
31 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla. 89-81--170
31 Brady Vaughn
2008
McKinney, Texas 83-87--170
31 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 81-89--170
31 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif. 81-89--170
35 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 83-88--171
T
36 Jon Stewart
2008
Venetia, Pa. 86-87--173
36 Matthew Smith
2006
Commerce Twp, Mich. 81-92--173
38 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 89-89--178
T
39 Phillip Makowski
2007
Deer Park, Ill. 87-92--179
39 Taylor Dacus
2006
Sugar Land, Texas 88-91--179
39 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas 89-90--179
T
42 John Bacon
2005
Santa Fe, N.M. 91-92--183
42 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 98-85--183
44 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas 92-93--185
45 Ben Voigt
2007
Dallas, Texas 88-99--187
46 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 94-97--191
47 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 92-101--193
48 Jeremy Kutscherousky
2009
Dallas, Texas 98-97--195
-
Elias Ghanem II
2006
Celebration, Fla.
-D 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 MacKinzie Kline
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 79-76--155
2 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 78-80--158
3 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 83-77--160
4 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 80-84--164
T
5 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 84-81--165
5 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 82-83--165
T
7 Raelene Baker
2008
La Mesa, Calif. 79-90--169
7 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 87-82--169
7 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 85-84--169
T
10 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 85-85--170
10 Kylie Fuller
2008
Temecula, Calif. 83-87--170
10 Tiffany Phelps
2006
McKinney, Texas 84-86--170
T
13 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 81-90--171
13 Emma Jandel
2006
Dayton, Ohio 86-85--171
13 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa. 87-84--171
16 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 83-89--172
T
17 Aimee Neff
2007
Carmel, Ind. 84-89--173
17 Kendel Argo
2006
Carrollton, Texas 86-87--173
17 Maria Angelica Villareal
2007
Vista, Calif. 85-88--173
20 Emma Lavy
2009
Fayetteville, Ark. 80-94--174
21 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 86-89--175
22 Christina Thomas
2006
Rocky River, Ohio 83-93--176
23 Ashley Watkins
2006
Sealy, Texas 91-87--178
24 Melissa Spalding
2006
Monroe, Mich. 89-91--180
25 Hannah Lavy
2008
Fayetteville, Ark. 93-89--182
26 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark. 93-91--184
T
27 Hannah Underhill
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 93-93--186
27 Jessica Baker
2006
Sunnyvale, Texas 92-94--186
29 Sarah Nirenberg
2006
West Bloomfield, Mich. 90-98--188
30 Alyssa Rainbolt
2006
Wichita, Kan. 100-90--190
31 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas 93-99--192
T
32 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas 102-94--196
32 Caitlyn Jeffery
2008
San Antonio, Texas 103-93--196
34 Amanda Genovese
2007
Crandall, Texas 104-94--198
35 Alex Smith
2007
Decatur, Texas 105-97--202
36 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 104-104--208