MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- Final results from the Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6573
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 69-68--137
2 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 69-69--138
3 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69--139
T
4 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 71-70--141
4 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 73-68--141
6 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 70-72--142
T
7 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 73-70--143
7 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 69-74--143
T
9 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 72-72--144
9 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 71-73--144
9 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 70-74--144
9 McCuen Elmore
2007
Cheraw, S.C. 70-74--144
T
13 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 71-74--145
13 Clint Tolleson
2008
Spartanburg, S.C. 73-72--145
13 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 72-73--145
T
16 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 69-77--146
16 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 73-73--146
16 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-70--146
16 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 76-70--146
T
20 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 72-75--147
20 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 72-75--147
20 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-74--147
20 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 72-75--147
T
24 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 75-73--148
24 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 77-71--148
T
26 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 70-79--149
26 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 76-73--149
T
28 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 75-75--150
28 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 77-73--150
28 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 72-78--150
T
31 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 76-75--151
31 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 75-76--151
31 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 76-75--151
31 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 76-75--151
T
35 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo. 78-74--152
35 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 77-75--152
35 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 75-77--152
T
38 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-78--153
38 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 74-79--153
38 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-76--153
38 Zack Walker
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-78--153
38 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 80-73--153
38 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 77-76--153
T
44 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 75-79--154
44 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-76--154
44 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 77-77--154
44 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75--154
48 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-80--156
49 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 77-80--157
T
50 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 81-77--158
50 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 84-74--158
50 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 82-76--158
T
53 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-84--159
53 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 79-80--159
55 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 79-81--160
T
56 Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas 81-80--161
56 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 81-80--161
56 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 80-81--161
T
59 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 82-80--162
59 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla. 84-78--162
T
61 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 85-79--164
61 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 83-81--164
63 Nick Goins
2007
Winston Salem, N.C. 85-84--169
64 Grant Burgess
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 98-93--191
-
Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb.
75-75-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 76-70--146
2 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 73-75--148
3 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 76-73--149
4 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 73-78--151
5 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 75-77--152
T
6 Ashlee Rose
2008
Nicholasville, Ky. 76-77--153
6 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76--153
6 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 78-75--153
T
9 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 81-73--154
9 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 78-76--154
11 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 81-75--156
12 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 79-80--159
13 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-85--161
T
14 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 85-82--167
14 Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky. 82-85--167
16 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 94-79--173
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.