RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6495
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-63-71--206
2 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 69-70-67--206
3 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga. 67-68-77--212
T
4 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 68-71-74--213
4 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 75-68-70--213
6 Seth McWhorter
2006
Athens, Ga. 73-72-69--214
T
7 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 79-68-68--215
7 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 72-71-72--215
T
9 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 74-70-73--217
9 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-72-75--217
T
11 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 69-77-72--218
11 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 69-73-76--218
T
13 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 68-76-75--219
13 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 73-78-68--219
13 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-74-72--219
T
16 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 75-72-73--220
16 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 76-76-68--220
T
18 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 75-72-74--221
18 Greg Doherty
2006
Mississauga, Ontario 74-75-72--221
18 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 71-77-73--221
T
21 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 75-71-76--222
21 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 68-74-80--222
T
23 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 70-77-76--223
23 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 76-72-75--223
T
25 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 72-80-72--224
25 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga. 78-77-69--224
25 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-75-77--224
25 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 73-72-79--224
25 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 73-78-73--224
T
30 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-74-72--225
30 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 72-76-77--225
30 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 69-81-75--225
T
33 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 79-72-75--226
33 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 76-76-74--226
33 Wes Nobles
2005
Roswell, Ga. 74-74-78--226
33 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 82-72-72--226
T
37 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 77-73-77--227
37 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75-79--227
37 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 73-76-78--227
37 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 78-74-75--227
37 Alex Martin
2006
Middletown, Ohio 80-75-72--227
T
42 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 74-83-71--228
42 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-74-76--228
42 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 74-80-74--228
T
45 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 81-70-78--229
45 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 74-73-82--229
47 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 69-79-82--230
48 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 72-81-78--231
T
49 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 79-72-81--232
49 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn. 78-77-77--232
49 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 78-81-73--232
T
52 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 73-82-79--234
52 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-81-78--234
54 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-80-78--235
55 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C. 76-79-81--236
T
56 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 79-80-78--237
56 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga. 78-78-81--237
56 Daniel Gooch
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-82-76--237
T
59 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 76-81-81--238
59 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga. 79-75-84--238
T
61 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-79-81--239
61 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 76-81-82--239
T
63 Jonathan Guess
2006
Kingsland, Ga. 79-80-81--240
63 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 76-81-83--240
T
65 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-81-82--241
65 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 80-83-78--241
67 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 82-81-79--242
68 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 79-85-81--245
69 Caleb Freitag
2006
Clemmons, N.C. 86-77-84--247
70 Chandler Gilbert
2007
Lexington, Ky. 82-86-81--249
71 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio 89-76-93--258
72 Nathan Glenfield
2006
Chickamanga, Ga. 83-89-94--266
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 69-68-75--212
2 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 73-72-71--216
3 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 74-72-71--217
4 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga. 70-78-71--219
T
5 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 71-73-77--221
5 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 73-73-75--221
T
7 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-71-71--222
7 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 82-73-67--222
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 74-74-74--222
10 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 77-75-72--224
11 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 75-76-74--225
12 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C. 74-80-73--227
13 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 74-77-78--229
14 Lauren Darnell
2006
Gainesville, Ga. 80-77-73--230
15 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 72-78-83--233
T
16 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky. 79-76-79--234
16 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 82-80-72--234
18 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 80-78-78--236
T
19 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-79-75--238
19 Kayla Stewart
2005
Cookeville, Tenn. 82-79-77--238
21 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 85-80-79--244
22 Ashley Barbee
2006
Marietta, Ga. 85-83-77--245
T
23 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 82-85-80--247
23 Brielle Paolini
2006
Virginia Beach, Va. 88-77-82--247
25 Lindsay Taylor
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 80-81-87--248
26 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 82-84-84--250
27 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn. 88-88-86--262
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at The Seagate presented by Sportlink
Boys
Total
1
Robert Eisch
141
T
2
Alvaro Escalada
142
T
2
Michael Saccente
142
Girls
Total
1
Alice Jo
142
2
Maria Hoyos
146
3
Courtney Zeng
147
Preseason Junior at Cantigny
Boys
Total
T
1
David Perkins
219
T
1
Drew Kiehl
221
3
Frank Lindwall
216
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Babbin
237
2
Emily Young
240
T
3
Margaret Hickey
238
T
3
Loren Skibba
241
Junior All-Star at Longaberger
Boys
Total
1
*Graham Corbin
146
T
2
Aaron Chen
146
T
2
Grant Smith
146
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
152
2
Megan Furtney
153
3
Erica Shepherd
154
Preseason Junior at Worthington Manor presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Walker Simas
150
2
Dominic Wagner
151
T
3
Evan Long
152
T
3
Tanner Johnson
152
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Freedman
162
T
2
Samantha Fritzinger
169
T
2
Julia Calomiris
169
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.