RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6495
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-63-71--206
2 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 69-70-67--206
3 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga. 67-68-77--212
T
4 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 75-68-70--213
4 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 68-71-74--213
6 Seth McWhorter
2006
Athens, Ga. 73-72-69--214
T
7 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 72-71-72--215
7 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 79-68-68--215
T
9 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 74-70-73--217
9 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-72-75--217
T
11 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 69-73-76--218
11 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 69-77-72--218
T
13 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-74-72--219
13 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 68-76-75--219
13 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 73-78-68--219
T
16 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 75-72-73--220
16 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 76-76-68--220
T
18 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 75-72-74--221
18 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 71-77-73--221
18 Greg Doherty
2006
Mississauga, Ontario 74-75-72--221
T
21 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 68-74-80--222
21 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 75-71-76--222
T
23 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 70-77-76--223
23 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 76-72-75--223
T
25 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 73-72-79--224
25 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 72-80-72--224
25 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga. 78-77-69--224
25 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 73-78-73--224
25 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-75-77--224
T
30 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-74-72--225
30 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 69-81-75--225
30 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 72-76-77--225
T
33 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 76-76-74--226
33 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 79-72-75--226
33 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 82-72-72--226
33 Wes Nobles
2005
Roswell, Ga. 74-74-78--226
T
37 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75-79--227
37 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 77-73-77--227
37 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 73-76-78--227
37 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 78-74-75--227
37 Alex Martin
2006
Middletown, Ohio 80-75-72--227
T
42 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 74-83-71--228
42 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-74-76--228
42 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 74-80-74--228
T
45 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 74-73-82--229
45 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 81-70-78--229
47 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 69-79-82--230
48 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 72-81-78--231
T
49 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 79-72-81--232
49 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn. 78-77-77--232
49 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 78-81-73--232
T
52 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 73-82-79--234
52 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-81-78--234
54 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-80-78--235
55 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C. 76-79-81--236
T
56 Daniel Gooch
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-82-76--237
56 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga. 78-78-81--237
56 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 79-80-78--237
T
59 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 76-81-81--238
59 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga. 79-75-84--238
T
61 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-79-81--239
61 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 76-81-82--239
T
63 Jonathan Guess
2006
Kingsland, Ga. 79-80-81--240
63 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 76-81-83--240
T
65 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-81-82--241
65 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 80-83-78--241
67 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 82-81-79--242
68 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 79-85-81--245
69 Caleb Freitag
2006
Clemmons, N.C. 86-77-84--247
70 Chandler Gilbert
2007
Lexington, Ky. 82-86-81--249
71 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio 89-76-93--258
72 Nathan Glenfield
2006
Chickamanga, Ga. 83-89-94--266
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 69-68-75--212
2 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 73-72-71--216
3 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 74-72-71--217
4 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga. 70-78-71--219
T
5 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 73-73-75--221
5 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 71-73-77--221
T
7 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 82-73-67--222
7 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-71-71--222
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 74-74-74--222
10 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 77-75-72--224
11 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 75-76-74--225
12 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C. 74-80-73--227
13 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 74-77-78--229
14 Lauren Darnell
2006
Gainesville, Ga. 80-77-73--230
15 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 72-78-83--233
T
16 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky. 79-76-79--234
16 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 82-80-72--234
18 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 80-78-78--236
T
19 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-79-75--238
19 Kayla Stewart
2005
Cookeville, Tenn. 82-79-77--238
21 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 85-80-79--244
22 Ashley Barbee
2006
Marietta, Ga. 85-83-77--245
T
23 Brielle Paolini
2006
Virginia Beach, Va. 88-77-82--247
23 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 82-85-80--247
25 Lindsay Taylor
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 80-81-87--248
26 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 82-84-84--250
27 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn. 88-88-86--262
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.