PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the PING Junior at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 67-73--140
2 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 69-73--142
T
3 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-69--143
3 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 67-76--143
T
5 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 71-73--144
5 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 71-73--144
T
7 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 75-70--145
7 Brent Blaum
2006
Miami, Fla. 72-73--145
T
9 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 73-73--146
9 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 74-72--146
9 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 70-76--146
9 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 71-75--146
9 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 71-75--146
9 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
T
15 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
15 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 70-77--147
15 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 75-72--147
15 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 74-73--147
15 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 72-75--147
T
20 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 76-72--148
20 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
20 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 72-76--148
T
23 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 74-75--149
23 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 76-73--149
T
25 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 71-79--150
25 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
T
27 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 73-78--151
27 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-79--151
27 Andrew Nottenkamper
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 73-78--151
T
30 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 75-77--152
30 Mark Washburn II
2005
Reston, Va. 78-74--152
30 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-74--152
30 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79-73--152
T
34 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 77-76--153
34 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 76-77--153
34 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 74-79--153
T
37 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 80-75--155
37 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-79--155
T
39 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 76-80--156
39 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-76--156
39 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 78-78--156
39 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 75-81--156
43 Reese McCauley
2005
Parkland, Fla. 76-81--157
T
44 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 78-80--158
44 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 79-79--158
44 Kazuki Imura
2006
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-75--158
T
47 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 82-77--159
47 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-80--159
47 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-81--159
47 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 83-76--159
T
51 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 79-81--160
51 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 80-80--160
51 Judson Eustaquio
2006
Lake Worth, Fla. 79-81--160
T
54 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-82--161
54 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 76-85--161
T
56 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 78-84--162
56 Kyle Hammond
2005
Windermere, Fla. 77-85--162
58 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 85-79--164
T
59 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 84-84--168
59 Jared Wolfe
2006
Louisville, Ky. 82-86--168
61 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 89-87--176
-
Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla.
102-84-78-D Rule 4-3b
-
Nicolas Donaldson
2005
Windermere, Fla.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 67-77--144
2 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 73-72--145
T
3 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 74-72--146
3 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 74-72--146
5 Megan McChrystal
2007
Stuart, Fla. 73-74--147
6 Stephanie Sherlock
2006
Barrie, Ontario 73-77--150
T
7 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 76-75--151
7 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 74-77--151
T
9 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 75-77--152
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 79-73--152
T
11 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-80--155
11 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt. 79-76--155
13 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78--158
14 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 76-84--160
15 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md. 81-81--162
16 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 80-83--163
T
17 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 82-82--164
17 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 79-85--164
19 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 80-85--165
T
20 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-83--166
20 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 82-84--166
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at The Seagate presented by Sportlink
Boys
Total
1
Robert Eisch
141
T
2
Alvaro Escalada
142
T
2
Michael Saccente
142
Girls
Total
1
Alice Jo
142
2
Maria Hoyos
146
3
Courtney Zeng
147
Preseason Junior at Cantigny
Boys
Total
T
1
David Perkins
219
T
1
Drew Kiehl
221
3
Frank Lindwall
216
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Babbin
237
2
Emily Young
240
T
3
Margaret Hickey
238
T
3
Loren Skibba
241
Junior All-Star at Longaberger
Boys
Total
1
*Graham Corbin
146
T
2
Aaron Chen
146
T
2
Grant Smith
146
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
152
2
Megan Furtney
153
3
Erica Shepherd
154
Preseason Junior at Worthington Manor presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Walker Simas
150
2
Dominic Wagner
151
T
3
Evan Long
152
T
3
Tanner Johnson
152
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Freedman
162
T
2
Samantha Fritzinger
169
T
2
Julia Calomiris
169
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.