JACKSON, Miss. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Colonial presented by Mississippi Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6566
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 33-32--65
2 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 33-33--66
T
3 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 36-34--70
3 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 34-36--70
3 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 33-37--70
T
6 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 36-35--71
6 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 36-35--71
6 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 36-35--71
T
9 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 35-37--72
9 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 34-38--72
9 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 35-37--72
9 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-35--72
9 Nathan Sutherland
2007
Wyomissing, Pa. 36-36--72
T
14 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 37-36--73
14 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 39-34--73
14 Stephen Carney
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 35-38--73
14 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 36-37--73
14 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 37-36--73
14 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-35--73
14 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 34-39--73
T
21 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 38-36--74
21 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 36-38--74
21 Ben Suarez
2007
Sulphur, La. 37-37--74
21 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 34-40--74
21 John Rosener
2008
Plano, Texas 36-38--74
21 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 38-36--74
T
27 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 36-39--75
27 Jason Ryu
2008
Flowood, Miss. 36-39--75
27 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 38-37--75
27 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
27 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 40-35--75
27 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 36-39--75
27 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 36-39--75
T
34 Taylor Fulbright
2009
Carrollton, Ga. 39-37--76
34 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 38-38--76
34 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 38-38--76
34 John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas 39-37--76
34 Colin Sudduth
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 39-37--76
34 Cameron Fanning
2008
Houston, Texas 37-39--76
34 Preston McClellan
2008
Memphis, Tenn. 38-38--76
34 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 35-41--76
34 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 41-35--76
T
43 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 38-39--77
43 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 40-37--77
43 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla. 39-38--77
43 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 39-38--77
43 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 40-37--77
T
48 Zack Fischer
2007
Wake Village, Texas 37-41--78
48 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 37-41--78
48 Andrew Wyatt
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 38-40--78
48 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 37-41--78
48 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 39-39--78
T
53 Casey Patterson
2008
West Helena, Ark. 39-40--79
53 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 38-41--79
53 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y. 36-43--79
53 John David Hunter
2008
Bluefield, Va. 39-40--79
T
57 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla. 41-39--80
57 Stuart Bonaventure
2008
Sunshine, La. 39-41--80
57 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 43-37--80
57 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 41-39--80
61 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 37-44--81
62 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 38-44--82
63 Cameron Vitter
2008
New Orleans, La. 42-41--83
T
64 Spencer Rhodes
2008
Madison, Miss. 44-40--84
64 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 43-41--84
-
Ben Sherlund
2007
Short Hills, N.J.
85-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 35-38--73
T
2 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 37-37--74
2 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 36-38--74
4 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 37-38--75
T
5 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 39-39--78
5 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 36-42--78
T
7 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 38-41--79
7 Alisha Matthews
2008
St. Louis, Mo. 38-41--79
9 Emma Lavy
2009
Fayetteville, Ark. 39-41--80
10 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa. 41-42--83
T
11 Hannah Lavy
2008
Fayetteville, Ark. 39-45--84
11 Crystal Reeves
2008
Broken Arrow, Okla. 44-40--84
11 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 43-41--84
14 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 40-47--87
15 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa. 43-46--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.