PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7100
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-35--70
T
2 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
2 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas 38-33--71
T
4 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla. 34-38--72
4 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 35-37--72
4 Byron White
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 37-35--72
T
9 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 38-35--73
9 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 35-38--73
9 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-37--73
T
13 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 39-36--75
13 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 38-37--75
13 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 39-36--75
13 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 39-36--75
T
18 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 41-35--76
18 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La. 38-38--76
18 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
18 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 41-35--76
T
22 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla. 39-38--77
22 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 40-37--77
22 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-39--77
22 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 37-40--77
22 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Jonathan Hughes
2006
Panama City, Fla. 38-39--77
22 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J. 39-38--77
22 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
T
32 Jonathan Keane
2005
Edmonds, Wash. 40-38--78
32 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 42-36--78
32 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-42--78
32 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 38-40--78
32 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-38--78
32 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 39-39--78
32 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-39--78
32 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 42-36--78
T
40 Adam Rhodes
2005
Jacksonville, N.C. 39-40--79
40 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 41-38--79
40 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 40-39--79
T
43 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 40-40--80
43 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 40-40--80
43 Chris Wilson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 42-38--80
43 Ryan Shpak
2006
Weston, Fla. 37-43--80
43 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-41--80
43 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 39-41--80
43 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 41-39--80
43 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 42-38--80
T
51 Manuel Moreno
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
51 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 42-39--81
51 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 40-41--81
51 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 41-40--81
T
55 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 41-41--82
55 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-44--82
55 Andrew Bourdeaux
2006
Davie, Fla. 41-41--82
58 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 44-40--84
59 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 38-47--85
60 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla. 39-47--86
T
61 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 43-44--87
61 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 44-43--87
63 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 40-34--74
3 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-38--76
T
4 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 39-38--77
4 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 37-40--77
T
6 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 39-39--78
6 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-39--78
6 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-38--78
T
9 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-41--79
T
11 Dakoda Dowd
2012
Palm Harbour, Fla. 40-40--80
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 42-38--80
11 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 40-40--80
T
14 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 41-40--81
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 43-38--81
14 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 43-38--81
17 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 42-40--82
T
18 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 41-44--85
18 Anne Sprick
2006
Windermere, Fla. 42-43--85
20 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 44-42--86
21 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 41-46--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Hitt
140
T
1
Colin Kresl
140
3
Zachary Bariso
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Hallianne Hobson
146
T
1
Emma Albrecht
146
T
3
Lei Ye
148
T
3
Latanna Stone
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Gerard
137
T
2
Matthew Giles
138
T
2
Cooper Sears
138
T
2
Goodman Rudolph
138
T
2
Nick Giles
138
Girls
Total
T
1
Olivia Cason
137
T
1
Amanda Doherty
137
3
Abigail Heck
139
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
134
2
Reese Ramsey
136
3
Brian Choe
138
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
138
T
2
Madeline Chou
148
T
2
Mia Ayer
148
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
67
T
1
Brandon Brame
67
T
3
Derek Castillo
69
T
3
Sean Yi
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
72
T
1
Brittany Park
72
3
Jessica Luo
73
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.