WALES, Wis. -- First Round results from the Future Legends conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6759
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 34-35--69
2 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 36-35--71
T
3 A.J. Olson
2006
White Bear Lake, Minn. 36-36--72
3 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 37-35--72
T
5 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 36-37--73
5 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill. 35-38--73
T
7 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill. 34-40--74
7 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis. 37-37--74
7 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 38-36--74
7 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 36-38--74
T
11 Joel Winters
2006
Hampton, Iowa 38-37--75
11 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 38-37--75
11 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 36-39--75
11 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 38-37--75
11 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 36-39--75
T
17 Greg Palm
2006
Orinda, Calif. 37-39--76
17 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-37--76
17 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 38-38--76
17 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 34-42--76
17 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 37-39--76
17 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 38-38--76
17 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 36-40--76
17 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill. 38-38--76
17 Andrew Sadler
2006
Moline, Ill. 37-39--76
T
26 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz. 34-43--77
26 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 36-41--77
26 Andrew Ladwig
2006
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 40-37--77
26 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 36-41--77
26 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis. 38-39--77
26 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-38--77
T
32 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif. 39-39--78
32 Brady Mork
2006
Menomonie, Wis. 38-40--78
32 Brian Larson
2006
Superior, Colo. 39-39--78
32 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis. 37-41--78
32 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 41-37--78
32 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 40-38--78
38 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 40-39--79
T
39 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 37-43--80
39 Michael Esser
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 40-40--80
39 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-43--80
39 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 39-41--80
39 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill. 39-41--80
39 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 43-37--80
39 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 38-42--80
39 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 38-42--80
T
47 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill. 38-43--81
47 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 39-42--81
47 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 39-42--81
47 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 43-38--81
47 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 38-43--81
47 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 41-40--81
T
53 Peter Croonquist
2006
Lakeland, Minn. 41-41--82
53 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 40-42--82
55 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 40-43--83
T
56 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 43-41--84
56 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill. 43-41--84
56 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-45--84
56 Kyle Hyland
2006
Verona, Wis. 40-44--84
56 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 41-43--84
56 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 42-42--84
T
62 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 40-45--85
62 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis. 42-43--85
64 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill. 43-45--88
-
Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
75-79-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 32-38--70
2 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 35-39--74
3 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 35-40--75
T
4 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 35-41--76
4 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-40--77
7 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 38-40--78
8 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 38-42--80
9 Kelsey Verbeten
2006
New Franken, Wis. 39-42--81
10 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 37-45--82
T
11 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 41-42--83
11 Stephanie Campbell
2006
Waukesha, Wis. 37-46--83
11 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 41-42--83
14 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis. 43-41--84
T
15 Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 41-44--85
15 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 39-46--85
17 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 41-46--87
18 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 41-47--88
19 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 43-49--92
20 Elena Vukmir
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis. 47-48--95
21 Analise (Ana) Johnson
2006
Oconomowoc, Wis. 47-50--97
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at The Seagate presented by Sportlink
Boys
Total
T
1
Camilo Mexsen
69
T
1
Robert Eisch
69
T
3
Alvaro Escalada
70
T
3
Jonathon Cachon
70
T
3
Logan Membrino
70
Girls
Total
1
Maria Hoyos
70
2
Mary Janiga
71
T
3
Alice Jo
72
T
3
Courtney Zeng
72
Preseason Junior at Cantigny
Boys
Total
1
Frank Lindwall
138
2
David Perkins
146
3
Jedidiah Jhu
148
Girls
Total
T
1
Allison Olberding
154
T
1
Margaret Hickey
154
3
Loren Skibba
160
Junior All-Star at Longaberger
Boys
Total
1
Graham Corbin
71
T
2
Ryan Hall
72
T
2
Aaron Chen
72
T
2
Will Grevlos
72
Girls
Total
T
1
Kailie Vongsaga
78
T
1
Sarah Fite
78
T
3
Erica Shepherd
79
T
3
Penelope Tir
79
T
3
Sarah Willis
79
T
3
Megan Furtney
79
T
3
Mallory Lovell
79
Preseason Junior at Worthington Manor presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Evan Long
72
T
2
Finn Boynton
73
T
2
David Ross
73
Girls
Total
1
Madison Braman
80
T
2
Hailey Freedman
84
T
2
Samantha Fritzinger
84
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.