LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

EAST MEADOW, N.Y. -- Final results from the Lessing's AJGA Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Eisenhower Park Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6827
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
Boys division third round was cancel due to inclement weather.
For final round results, please check round two.
1 Bryant Lach
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 67-70-68--205
2 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 70-68-71--209
T
3 Jimmy Arbes
2006
Westfield, N.J. 74-69-67--210
3 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J. 70-69-71--210
T
5 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 70-71-71--212
5 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 71-71-70--212
7 Timothy Pawul
2007
East Setauket, N.Y. 73-70-70--213
T
8 Kevin Foley
2006
Somerville, N.J. 71-71-72--214
8 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 70-72-72--214
8 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 69-73-72--214
8 Matthew Kennerknecht
2007
Vienna, Va. 72-71-71--214
12 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 72-71-72--215
13 Conor Malloy
2005
Rye, N.Y. 70-70-77--217
T
14 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 74-70-74--218
14 David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 71-74-73--218
14 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 72-70-76--218
T
17 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J. 69-74-76--219
17 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 70-75-74--219
17 Landon Boger
2005
Skillman, N.J. 73-70-76--219
T
20 Daniel Mollicone
2006
East Greenwich, R.I. 75-75-70--220
20 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 79-71-70--220
T
22 Lanto Griffin
2006
Blacksburg, Va. 76-74-71--221
22 Rand Araskog
2008
Locust Valley, N.Y. 75-70-76--221
22 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y. 72-75-74--221
22 Peter Wilson
2006
Locust Valley, N.Y. 73-75-73--221
22 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 75-73-73--221
22 Brian Leveille
2005
Basking Ridge, N.J. 77-73-71--221
22 Jay Driscoll
2006
Milton, Mass. 76-72-73--221
T
29 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass. 73-75-74--222
29 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y. 74-72-76--222
29 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 76-72-74--222
29 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-72-74--222
T
33 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y. 73-71-79--223
33 Zachary Drescher
2007
Landisville, Pa. 75-75-73--223
33 J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y. 74-69-80--223
33 RJ Zielinski
2005
Tolland, Conn. 71-77-75--223
33 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa. 73-77-73--223
T
38 Kyoo Hwang
2006
Ellicott City, Md. 78-72-74--224
38 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn. 76-72-76--224
38 Cory Amory
2007
Charlottesville, Va. 77-76-71--224
T
41 Jordan Gibbs
2006
Princeton, N.J. 80-74-71--225
41 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa. 76-77-72--225
41 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 77-79-69--225
T
44 Van Espiritu
2005
Nutley, N.J. 77-76-73--226
44 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 69-77-80--226
44 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 75-80-71--226
T
47 Michael Gunderson
2007
Duxbury, Mass. 78-74-75--227
47 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 75-76-76--227
47 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 77-73-77--227
47 Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J. 75-74-78--227
T
51 Nick Gliozzo
2006
Colts Neck, N.J. 74-78-76--228
51 John Kelly
2007
East Longmeadow, Mass. 75-78-75--228
53 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa. 76-76-77--229
54 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J. 78-75-78--231
55 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 76-76-80--232
T
56 Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y. 81-78-74--233
56 Brian Cady
2007
Rye, N.Y. 75-83-75--233
T
58 Glenn Slezak
2006
Norwood, N.J. 84-79-71--234
58 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y. 81-75-78--234
58 Jacob Gorelick
2005
Ridgefield, Conn. 79-79-76--234
61 Matt Ehrlich
2006
Blue Bell, Pa. 79-81-75--235
62 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 82-74-80--236
63 James Kelly
2006
Merrick, N.Y. 89-75-77--241
64 Eric Cohen
2006
Old Westbury, N.Y. 83-77-84--244
65 Drew Murray
2007
Sleepy Hollow, N.Y. 78-89-81--248
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 74-70-69--213
2 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 72-70-75--217
T
3 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 71-78-70--219
3 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 75-73-71--219
3 Marlowe Boukis
2005
Lutherville, Md. 73-72-74--219
T
6 Kristin Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif. 76-72-72--220
6 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass. 77-72-71--220
8 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 74-76-75--225
9 Michele Romano
2006
West Islip, N.Y. 77-77-73--227
10 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y. 78-77-73--228
11 Whitney Neuhauser
2006
Barboursville, Va. 78-79-74--231
12 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 83-76-76--235
T
13 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 80-80-77--237
13 Brittany Benvenuto
2006
Newtown, Pa. 84-76-77--237
15 Sara Gogolak
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 79-79-80--238
16 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 83-77-83--243
T
17 Lauren Atcheson
2006
Orlando, Fla. 83-83-78--244
17 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 83-80-81--244