WETHERSFIELD, Conn. -- Second Round results from the Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior presented by St. Paul Travelers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Wethersfield Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6607
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Maki Kobayashi
2006
Newington, Conn. 68-68--136
T
2 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-69--140
2 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 65-75--140
T
4 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 68-74--142
T
6 Andrew Patipaksiri
2006
Cypress, Calif. 71-72--143
6 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 73-70--143
6 Austin Graham
2007
San Clemente, Calif. 72-71--143
6 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70--143
10 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 76-68--144
11 RJ Zielinski
2005
Tolland, Conn. 75-70--145
T
12 E.J. Kahn
2007
Los Angeles, Calif. 73-73--146
12 Cody Paladino
2007
Kensington, Conn. 75-71--146
12 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
12 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn. 76-70--146
16 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
T
17 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
17 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 76-72--148
17 John Shicko
2006
Longmeadow, Mass. 70-78--148
17 Craig Tallent
2006
Haverford, Pa. 73-75--148
T
21 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 78-71--149
21 Chris Celio-Elia
2006
Goodyear, Ariz. 73-76--149
21 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 72-77--149
21 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md. 78-71--149
21 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 78-71--149
T
26 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 76-74--150
26 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn. 74-76--150
26 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 78-72--150
T
29 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn. 78-73--151
29 Charlie Niland
2007
Burlington, Conn. 78-73--151
29 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn. 77-74--151
29 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y. 75-76--151
29 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H. 75-76--151
29 Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn. 77-74--151
T
35 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 76-76--152
35 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 78-74--152
T
37 Tim Buczak
2005
Meriden, Conn. 77-76--153
37 Tim Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 79-74--153
37 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 81-72--153
37 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 76-77--153
37 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass. 77-76--153
T
42 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 76-78--154
42 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass. 77-77--154
42 Jonathan Pannone
2005
East Greenwich, R.I. 76-78--154
T
45 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn. 79-76--155
45 Jerrett Hamilton
2006
Richardson, Texas 82-73--155
45 Doug Gordon
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 78-77--155
T
48 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I. 79-77--156
48 Greg Stamas
2006
Baltimore, Md. 80-76--156
48 Beck Miller
2007
Houston, Texas 81-75--156
T
51 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 78-79--157
51 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J. 76-81--157
53 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 75-83--158
T
54 Michael Ratkovitch
2006
Mequon, Wis. 80-79--159
54 Kevin Hentz
2006
Bel Air, Md. 81-78--159
T
56 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill. 82-78--160
56 William Zabel
2008
Simsbury, Conn. 83-77--160
56 Bill McDonald
2006
West Hartford, Conn. 79-81--160
T
59 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 81-80--161
59 Steven Diemesevich
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn. 82-79--161
59 Bryan Taylor
2006
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 82-79--161
T
62 Joseph Fucigna
2006
Weston, Conn. 82-80--162
62 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 85-77--162
64 Eric Feather
2006
Bethlehem, Pa. 81-82--163
T
65 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif. 83-81--164
65 Ryan McLaughlin
2008
Farmington, Conn. 79-85--164
67 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill. 83-83--166
68 Andrew Woods
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 84-84--168
70 Jeremy Ramondetta
2007
South Hadley, Mass. 84-88--172
72 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 99-85--184
-
Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y.
-WD Illness
-
Joshua  Edelson
2009
Farmington, Conn.
-WD Injury
-
Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
-D Rule 6-6d
-
Brad Valois
2005
Warwick, R.I.
-D Code of Conduct
-
David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 75-68--143
2 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
3 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 75-76--151
4 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass. 78-77--155
T
5 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 77-79--156
5 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 79-77--156
5 Lucille McGovern
2006
Escondido, Calif. 78-78--156
T
8 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn. 82-75--157
8 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 79-78--157
8 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 80-77--157
T
12 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 80-78--158
12 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I. 78-80--158
12 Nara Shin
2008
Avon, Conn. 81-77--158
15 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 82-78--160
16 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 79-83--162
17 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass. 78-85--163
18 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y. 84-83--167
19 Samantha Morrell
2009
North Kingstown, R.I. 82-86--168
20 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J. 87-84--171
21 Alicia Esposito
2006
Middletown, Conn. 87-91--178
22 Lauren Milosh
2006
Southboro, Mass. 87-92--179
23 Janessa Leahy
2006
Southington, Conn. 92-88--180
24 Cassandra Sanossian
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 100-90--190
-
Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.