SUMMIT, N.J. -- First Round results from the The Lincoln Mercury Junior at Canoe Brook conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Canoe Brook Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7001
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6167

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y. 35-35--70
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
3 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn. 35-36--71
T
4 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 37-36--73
4 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 34-39--73
4 Brad Larente
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 37-36--73
4 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 36-37--73
4 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 35-38--73
4 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 34-39--73
4 Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa. 39-34--73
4 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 37-36--73
4 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
T
13 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 37-37--74
13 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa. 36-38--74
13 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va. 38-36--74
13 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y. 36-38--74
T
17 Charlie Niland
2007
Burlington, Conn. 36-39--75
17 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 37-38--75
17 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 35-40--75
17 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
17 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 37-38--75
17 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 40-35--75
17 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 37-38--75
T
24 Michael McKenzie
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 36-40--76
24 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 34-42--76
24 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 37-39--76
24 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 40-36--76
24 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 38-38--76
24 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa. 36-40--76
24 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J. 38-38--76
T
31 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y. 36-41--77
31 Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 37-40--77
31 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 38-39--77
31 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 39-38--77
31 Robert Cronheim
2006
Watchung, N.J. 37-40--77
31 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn. 39-38--77
T
37 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 37-41--78
37 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 39-39--78
37 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 39-39--78
37 John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del. 39-39--78
37 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 41-37--78
37 Nick Gliozzo
2006
Colts Neck, N.J. 42-36--78
T
43 Eric Feather
2006
Bethlehem, Pa. 40-39--79
43 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 37-42--79
T
45 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y. 41-39--80
45 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 42-38--80
45 Alex Luxenburg
2006
River Vale, N.J. 40-40--80
45 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 39-41--80
45 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J. 40-40--80
T
50 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J. 39-42--81
50 Brendan Tracy
2006
New York, N.Y. 38-43--81
T
52 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J. 44-38--82
52 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 40-42--82
52 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 41-41--82
T
55 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 41-42--83
55 Benjamin Fellman
2006
Fleetwood, Pa. 45-38--83
57 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 41-43--84
T
58 Randall Brown
2005
East Orange, N.J. 40-45--85
58 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J. 42-43--85
58 Jimmy Arbes
2006
Westfield, N.J. 45-40--85
61 Phillip Anzaldo
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 40-46--86
62 Brian Bartow
2006
Rye, N.Y. 44-43--87
63 Reed Valutas
2006
Newtown Square, Pa. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Angela Oh
2006
Maple Shade, N.J. 35-35--70
2 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 36-36--72
3 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 35-38--73
4 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 35-39--74
5 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-36--76
T
6 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 36-41--77
6 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 38-39--77
T
8 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
8 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 38-40--78
10 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass. 43-36--79
11 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 39-42--81
T
12 Ashley Young
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 39-43--82
12 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 39-43--82
T
14 Julia Robinson
2007
Rehoboth Beach, Del. 42-41--83
14 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 38-45--83
14 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J. 42-41--83
T
17 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md. 45-40--85
17 Anne O'Leary
2006
Short Hills, N.J. 40-45--85
T
19 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 42-45--87
19 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 43-44--87
21 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 46-42--88
22 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 46-45--91
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
2. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
3. Won Jun Lee
Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Eugene Hong
Sanford, FL
5. Norman Xiong
Canyon Lake, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
3. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.