AURORA, Ore. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6642
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 33-34--67
1 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 33-34--67
3 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-33--68
T
4 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 33-36--69
4 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 33-36--69
T
6 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 35-35--70
6 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 32-38--70
6 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 34-36--70
T
9 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 35-37--72
9 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 35-37--72
9 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 37-35--72
9 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 35-37--72
9 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 34-38--72
9 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 35-37--72
T
15 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
15 Nick Delio
2007
Valencia, Calif. 37-36--73
15 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 35-38--73
T
18 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 36-38--74
18 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 37-37--74
18 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 37-37--74
18 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 37-37--74
18 Dustin Rhone
2008
Culver City, Calif. 38-36--74
18 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 36-38--74
18 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 35-39--74
18 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 36-38--74
T
26 Evan Emerick
2008
Oceanside, Calif. 38-37--75
26 Jianfeng Ye
2010
ShenZhen, China 34-41--75
26 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 34-41--75
26 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 36-39--75
T
30 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 38-38--76
30 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 39-37--76
30 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 38-38--76
30 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 39-37--76
T
34 Dillon Hakes
2008
Coronado, Calif. 39-38--77
34 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 40-37--77
34 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 38-39--77
T
37 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 41-37--78
37 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 35-43--78
37 Andrew Perez
2008
Oxnard, Calif. 39-39--78
37 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 39-39--78
37 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 39-39--78
37 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 42-36--78
T
43 Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas 38-41--79
43 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 37-42--79
43 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 39-40--79
43 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 37-42--79
T
47 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 39-42--81
47 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 38-43--81
49 Johnny Greene
2008
Apple Valley, Minn. 42-40--82
T
50 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 44-39--83
50 Simon Reyers
2008
Kingston, Ontario 42-41--83
52 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 46-42--88
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 36-38--74
1 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 36-38--74
1 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 38-36--74
4 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 36-40--76
T
5 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 41-36--77
5 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 41-36--77
5 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 38-39--77
8 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 37-42--79
9 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-43--80
T
10 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 40-41--81
10 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 39-42--81
10 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 42-39--81
10 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 44-37--81
T
14 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 41-41--82
14 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 39-43--82
14 Nara Kim
2009
Corona, Calif. 42-40--82
T
17 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 44-39--83
17 Sarah Salvo
2008
Glendale, Calif. 41-42--83
19 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 42-42--84
20 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 45-41--86
21 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 45-44--89
22 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 45-45--90
-
Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla.
84-WD Injury
-
Cheyenne Woods
2008
Phoenix, Ariz.
-D Rule 6-6d
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Putt Sridama
68
T
1
Joshua Grenville-Wood
68
3
Tennoshin Ogawa
69
Girls
Total
1
Caitlin Cotterill
72
T
2
Leiko Niwano
73
T
2
Athena Yang
73
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
73
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Parker Coody
69
T
2
Joseph Kirkland
70
T
2
Mason Weld
70
T
2
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
70
2
Hillary Hernandez
73
T
3
Madison Kidd
74
T
3
Brielle Ward
74
T
3
Brooke Tyree
74
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Alex Clouse
68
T
1
Winston Margaritis
68
3
Varun Chopra
69
Girls
Total
1
Kenzie Wright
69
2
Kaylee Benton
70
T
3
Yubin Huh
72
T
3
Lauren Chappell
72
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Pagdin
67
T
2
Karl Vilips
68
T
2
Brian Terlesky
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Katie Hallinan
72
T
1
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
72
3
Jessica Yuen
73
JoS. A. Bank / David Leadbetter Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Rij Patel
70
T
1
Bennett Buch
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Brent Ito
71
T
3
Will Halamandaris
71
T
3
Ethan Uken
71
Girls
Total
1
Pasinee Sritragul
74
T
2
Kesaree Rojanapeansatith
76
T
2
Ana Paula Ramirez
76
T
2
Isabella DiLisio
76
T
2
Sydney Mills
76
T
2
Josephine Jung
76
LA Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Dan Erickson
205
T
2
Cameron Henry
209
T
2
Ben Albin
209
Girls
Total
1
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit
206
2
Katherine Muzi
213
T
3
Beth Lillie
217
T
3
Alisaundre Morallos
217
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.