AURORA, Ore. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6642
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 69-68--137
2 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 68-70--138
T
3 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 74-66--140
3 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 69-71--140
T
5 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-67--141
5 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 70-71--141
T
7 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 67-75--142
7 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69--142
7 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 70-72--142
T
10 Evan Emerick
2008
Oceanside, Calif. 75-69--144
10 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 72-72--144
10 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 74-70--144
T
13 Nick Delio
2007
Valencia, Calif. 73-72--145
13 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 72-73--145
13 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 67-78--145
13 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 72-73--145
13 Jianfeng Ye
2010
ShenZhen, China 75-70--145
13 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 72-73--145
T
19 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-72--146
19 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 70-76--146
19 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 74-72--146
19 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 72-74--146
T
23 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 76-71--147
23 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 77-70--147
23 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 73-74--147
23 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 74-73--147
27 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 72-76--148
T
28 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 75-74--149
28 Dustin Rhone
2008
Culver City, Calif. 74-75--149
T
30 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 75-75--150
30 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-74--150
30 Andrew Perez
2008
Oxnard, Calif. 78-72--150
T
33 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 78-73--151
33 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 78-73--151
33 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 74-77--151
T
36 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 76-77--153
36 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 76-77--153
T
38 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 83-71--154
38 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 79-75--154
T
40 Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas 79-76--155
40 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 78-77--155
40 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 79-76--155
T
43 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 78-78--156
43 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 81-75--156
T
45 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 79-78--157
45 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 78-79--157
45 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 77-80--157
45 Simon Reyers
2008
Kingston, Ontario 83-74--157
49 Johnny Greene
2008
Apple Valley, Minn. 82-77--159
50 Dillon Hakes
2008
Coronado, Calif. 77-83--160
51 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 81-80--161
52 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 88-77--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 74-72--146
T
2 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 76-74--150
2 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 74-76--150
4 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 74-79--153
5 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 79-75--154
6 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 77-78--155
7 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-79--156
T
8 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 81-76--157
8 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 83-74--157
8 Nara Kim
2009
Corona, Calif. 82-75--157
8 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 77-80--157
8 Sarah Salvo
2008
Glendale, Calif. 83-74--157
8 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
T
14 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 81-78--159
14 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 81-78--159
16 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 81-79--160
17 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 82-79--161
18 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 82-80--162
19 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 84-82--166
20 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 89-81--170
21 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 86-86--172
22 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 90-83--173
-
Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla.
84-WD Injury
-
Cheyenne Woods
2008
Phoenix, Ariz.
-D Rule 6-6d
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Hitt
140
T
1
Colin Kresl
140
3
Zachary Bariso
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Hallianne Hobson
146
T
1
Emma Albrecht
146
T
3
Lei Ye
148
T
3
Latanna Stone
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Oliver Whatley
68
T
1
Chip Thomas
68
T
1
Sean Wilcox
68
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
68
2
Claire Cameron
69
3
Abigail Heck
70
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
64
2
Harrison Ott
68
3
Ty Stites
69
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
69
2
Alexa Tsay
73
T
3
Madeline Chou
74
T
3
Maddie Luitwieler
74
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
67
T
1
Brandon Brame
67
T
3
Derek Castillo
69
T
3
Sean Yi
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
72
T
1
Brittany Park
72
3
Jessica Luo
73
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.