AURORA, Ore. -- Final results from the Nike Golf Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6642
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 68-70-68--206
2 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-67-67--208
3 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 69-71-71--211
T
4 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 70-72-70--212
4 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 72-73-67--212
4 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 69-68-75--212
T
7 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 70-71-72--213
7 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69-71--213
7 Evan Emerick
2008
Oceanside, Calif. 75-69-69--213
T
10 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 74-66-74--214
10 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 67-75-72--214
12 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 72-73-70--215
13 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 74-70-72--216
T
14 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 74-73-70--217
14 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 76-71-70--217
14 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 72-73-72--217
17 Nick Delio
2007
Valencia, Calif. 73-72-73--218
T
18 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 72-72-75--219
18 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 67-78-74--219
20 Dustin Rhone
2008
Culver City, Calif. 74-75-71--220
21 Jianfeng Ye
2010
ShenZhen, China 75-70-76--221
T
22 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-72-76--222
22 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 75-75-72--222
22 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 70-76-76--222
T
25 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 77-70-76--223
25 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 74-72-77--223
25 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 72-76-75--223
T
28 Andrew Perez
2008
Oxnard, Calif. 78-72-74--224
28 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 79-75-70--224
28 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-74-74--224
31 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 78-73-74--225
32 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 73-74-79--226
33 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 75-74-78--227
T
34 Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas 79-76-73--228
34 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 72-74-82--228
T
36 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 74-77-78--229
36 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 78-78-73--229
T
38 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 78-77-75--230
38 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 76-77-77--230
T
40 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 78-79-74--231
40 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 79-76-76--231
T
42 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 78-73-82--233
42 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 79-78-76--233
44 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 76-77-81--234
45 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 81-75-79--235
46 Dillon Hakes
2008
Coronado, Calif. 77-83-76--236
T
47 Johnny Greene
2008
Apple Valley, Minn. 82-77-78--237
47 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 77-80-80--237
47 Simon Reyers
2008
Kingston, Ontario 83-74-80--237
50 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 83-71-85--239
T
51 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 88-77-75--240
51 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 81-80-79--240
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 74-72-76--222
2 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 74-76-74--224
T
3 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 76-74-78--228
3 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 79-75-74--228
5 Sarah Salvo
2008
Glendale, Calif. 83-74-74--231
6 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-79-76--232
7 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 74-79-80--233
8 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 81-76-77--234
T
9 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 83-74-79--236
9 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 81-78-77--236
T
11 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 81-78-78--237
11 Nara Kim
2009
Corona, Calif. 82-75-80--237
13 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 77-78-83--238
T
14 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 82-79-78--239
14 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 81-79-79--239
16 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77-83--240
T
17 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 77-80-85--242
17 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 84-82-76--242
19 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 82-80-81--243
20 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 90-83-76--249
21 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 89-81-81--251
22 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 86-86-85--257
-
Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla.
84-WD Injury
-
Cheyenne Woods
2008
Phoenix, Ariz.
-D Rule 6-6d
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.