LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga.
32-34--66
2 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C.
33-36--69
3 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
35-35--70
T 4 #Rob Campbell
2007
Nashville, Tenn.
36-36--72
T 4 #Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky.
34-38--72
T 4 #Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
36-36--72
T 4 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga.
36-36--72
T 4 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
37-35--72
T 9 #Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla.
33-40--73
T 9 #David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio
35-38--73
T 9 #Will Lewallen
2007
Clarkesville, Ga.
37-36--73
T 9 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn.
40-33--73
T 9 #Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga.
36-37--73
T 14 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-36--74
T 14 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-39--74
T 14 Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio
32-42--74
T 14 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
38-36--74
T 14 Grant Hinton
2008
Elizabethtown, Ky.
35-39--74
T 14 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky.
38-36--74
T 14 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 14 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C.
36-38--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 22 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 22 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
35-40--75
T 24 Owen Franklin
2007
Mobile, Ala.
36-40--76
T 24 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C.
36-40--76
T 24 Reese Moseley
2007
Bainbridge, Ga.
37-39--76
T 24 William Sexton
2008
Seymour, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 24 Dana Spitz
2008
Chapel Hill, N.C.
35-41--76
T 24 Ben Wolfe
2006
Duluth, Ga.
38-38--76
T 30 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala.
38-39--77
T 30 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga.
41-36--77
T 30 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
37-40--77
T 33 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla.
38-40--78
T 33 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 33 Matthew Kyles
2009
Lexington, Ky.
39-39--78
T 33 Dylan Waters
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
38-40--78
T 37 Jackson Eggers
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
32-47--79
T 37 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
38-41--79
T 37 Hudson Keener
2007
Dalton, Ga.
41-38--79
T 37 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-41--79
T 37 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
38-41--79
T 37 Kyle Uhles
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
39-40--79
T 37 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
37-42--79
T 44 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C.
40-40--80
T 44 Kevin Bennett
2007
Duluth, Ga.
39-41--80
T 44 Scott Hopkins
2007
Smithfield, Va.
41-39--80
T 44 Charles Killian
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
37-43--80
T 44 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 49 Ryan Guidry
2007
Lebanon, Tenn.
38-43--81
T 49 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky.
39-42--81
T 49 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio
40-41--81
T 49 Tyler Rudman
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
43-38--81
T 53 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
42-40--82
T 53 Carter Pope
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
40-42--82
T 53 Mark Reinhold
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-46--82
56 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga.
41-43--84
57 Adam Castro
2008
White House, Tenn.
43-42--85
58 Jeff Slack
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
42-45--87
T 59 Ben Goodson
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-49--89
T 59 Neal Hasbrouck
2006
Dawsonville, Ga.
42-47--89
T 59 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
43-46--89
T 59 Travis von Drehle
2006
Hickory, N.C.
45-44--89
63 Billy Parrott
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
43-49--92
64 Joshua Jones
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn.
46-50--96
65 Alexander Taylor
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
52-46--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga.
36-37-73
T 2 #Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga.
37-39-76
T 2 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
39-37-76
4 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-38-79
5 Emily Bachert
2008
Bowling Green, Ky.
44-37-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Jessica Tarbet
2007
Corryton, Tenn.
41-41--82
7 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
44-39--83
8 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
43-41--84
9 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C.
46-39--85
10 Jordan Mullinax
2007
Cartersville, Ga.
43-43--86
11 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
49-38--87
12 Ali Walden
2009
Tompkinsville, Ky.
51-42--93
13 Andrea Adams
2007
Crystal River, Fla.
56-51--107