LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Randy Smith Classic presented by the Lubbock Sports Authority

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tom Callahan
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
35-36--71
2 Key Young
2008
Coppell, Texas
34-40--74
T 3 #Ben Hargis
2008
Amarillo, Texas
38-37--75
T 3 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
35-40--75
T 3 Michael Turner
2006
Kerrville, Texas
37-38--75
T 6 Cabe Joswick
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
36-40--76
T 6 #James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
35-41--76
T 6 #Chase Newkumet
2009
Midland, Texas
36-40--76
T 6 #Chris Watters
2007
San Diego, Calif.
39-37--76
T 10 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz.
36-41--77
T 10 #Austin Reynolds
2008
Dallas, Texas
40-37--77
T 10 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
37-40--77
T 13 Matt Baum
2008
Albuquerque, N.M.
37-41--78
T 13 Lance Byars
2006
Southlake, Texas
39-39--78
T 13 Lance Clinton
2007
DeSoto, Texas
39-39--78
T 13 Robert Gibson
2008
San Antonio, Texas
39-39--78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Neal McCarty
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
38-41--79
T 17 Payne Wilkie
2008
Austin, Texas
38-41--79
T 19 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas
39-41--80
T 19 Austin James
2008
San Antonio, Texas
40-40--80
T 19 Samuel Thompson
2007
Utopia, Texas
38-42--80
22 Jason Kay
2007
Dripping Springs, Texas
42-39--81
T 23 Paul Otte III
2010
Austin, Texas
40-42--82
T 23 Jordan Salinas
2008
Hereford, Texas
40-42--82
T 23 Nicholas Scheib
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
39-43--82
T 26 Clay Holcomb
2007
New Braunfels, Texas
43-40--83
T 26 Travis Newkumet
2006
Midland, Texas
42-41--83
T 26 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
38-45--83
30 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
43-41--84
T 31 Mason Drew
2006
Mansfield, Texas
44-41--85
T 31 Jason Hendrix
2007
Allen, Texas
45-40--85
T 31 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas
44-41--85
34 Matthew Rogers
2007
Houston, Texas
43-43--86
35 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas
40-47--87
36 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
39-49--88
37 Floyd Peek
2007
Lubbock, Texas
42-49--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lizzie Trembly
2007
Houston, Texas
39-39-78
2 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas
39-40-79
3 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas
41-41-82

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Caitlyn Jeffery
2008
San Antonio, Texas
44-43--87
T 4 Morgan Taylor
2007
Lewisville, Texas
41-46--87
6 Sarah Hurt
2008
Southlake, Texas
43-46--89
7 Brynn Donovan
2009
Southlake, Texas
47-45--92