First American Title Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla.
32-34--66
2 #Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla.
31-36--67
T 3 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
31-37--68
T 3 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
35-33--68
T 5 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
33-37--70
T 5 #Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla.
34-36--70
T 5 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla.
32-38--70
T 5 #Rick Kittelstad
2008
Lutz, Fla.
33-37--70
T 5 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla.
34-36--70
T 5 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y.
33-37--70
T 5 #Alex Yost
2007
Weston, Fla.
32-38--70
T 12 #Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
37-34--71
T 12 #Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla.
33-38--71
T 12 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla.
32-39--71
T 12 #Nicholas Wilson
2008
Rocheport, Mo.
33-38--71
T 16 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
34-38--72
T 16 #Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
34-38--72
18 #Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla.
33-40--73
T 19 #Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla.
36-38--74
T 19 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J.
35-39--74
T 19 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
35-39--74
T 19 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla.
35-39--74
T 19 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla.
35-39--74
T 19 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla.
34-40--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 25 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla.
33-42--75
T 25 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla.
34-41--75
T 25 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
33-42--75
T 25 Kyle Turko
2007
Valrico, Fla.
39-36--75
T 29 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
34-42--76
T 29 Kevin  McGavock
2008
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
38-38--76
T 29 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
36-40--76
T 29 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla.
35-41--76
T 33 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla.
34-43--77
T 33 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 33 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
37-40--77
T 33 Ryan Sellinger
2007
Morristown, N.J.
37-40--77
T 37 Lance Byars
2006
Southlake, Texas
39-39--78
T 37 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla.
38-40--78
T 39 Andrew Beucher
2008
Howey in the Hills, Fla.
36-43--79
T 39 Jackson Eggers
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
34-45--79
T 39 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
39-40--79
T 39 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
36-43--79
T 43 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
38-42--80
T 43 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va.
39-41--80
45 Nicklaus Cole
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
37-44--81
T 46 Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio
39-43--82
T 46 Mitchell Reddy
2008
Littleton, Colo.
41-41--82
48 Matt Baylor
2009
St. Petersburg, Fla.
39-44--83
49 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla.
42-42--84
50 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
41-46--87
51 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
42-49--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
33-35-68
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla.
32-38-70
3 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla.
32-41-73
T 4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
33-41-74
T 4 #Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla.
34-40-74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Maria Ronderos
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
35-40--75
T 6 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn.
37-38--75
T 8 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif.
37-39--76
T 8 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla.
37-39--76
T 10 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
36-42--78
T 10 Allie Kiser
2012
Reunion, Fla.
39-39--78
12 Kathleen Deutsch
2007
Westlake Village, Calif.
41-41--82
13 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
42-42--84
14 Brooke Stuart
2007
Longwood, Fla.
40-46--86
15 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
47-43--90
16 Andrea Adams
2007
Crystal River, Fla.
42-51--93

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.