LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
33-34--67
2 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
34-34--68
3 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga.
35-34--69
4 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla.
33-37--70
T 5 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
37-34--71
T 5 #Matthew Hatchett
2008
Bremen, Ga.
38-33--71
T 5 #Taylor Smith
2008
Mansfield, Ga.
35-36--71
T 5 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C.
39-32--71
T 9 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla.
35-37--72
T 9 #Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga.
36-36--72
T 9 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
40-32--72
T 9 John Stembridge
2008
Norcross, Ga.
37-35--72
T 9 #John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C.
37-35--72
T 14 Matt Doty
2007
London, Ky.
36-37--73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga.
36-37--73
T 14 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga.
38-35--73
T 14 Alex Redfearn
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
35-38--73
T 14 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga.
39-34--73
T 19 Hunter  Downs
2007
Marietta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 19 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
35-39--74
T 19 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
37-37--74
T 19 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
36-38--74
T 19 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-35--74
T 19 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
37-37--74
T 25 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
37-38--75
T 25 Matthew Bickley
2007
Athens, Ga.
35-40--75
T 25 Ronnie Garcia
2007
Hendersonville, N.C.
37-38--75
T 25 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
40-35--75
T 25 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn.
33-42--75
T 25 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga.
38-37--75
T 31 Colin Chapman
2008
Franklin, N.C.
40-36--76
T 31 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga.
38-38--76
T 31 Jackson Eggers
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
38-38--76
T 31 Dan Kellermann
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-38--76
T 31 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-36--76
T 31 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C.
37-39--76
T 37 Jason Johnston
2007
Roswell, Ga.
39-38--77
T 37 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-36--77
T 37 Derek Moore
2006
Bristol, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 37 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
37-40--77
T 37 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C.
38-39--77
T 42 Matt Baylor
2009
St. Petersburg, Fla.
38-40--78
T 42 Thomas Fellows
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
40-38--78
T 42 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga.
42-36--78
T 42 Matthew Smith
2008
Rutledge, Tenn.
39-39--78
T 42 Chris Wolak
2008
Hopkinton, Mass.
39-39--78
T 47 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
40-39--79
T 47 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
42-37--79
T 47 Seth Knight IV
2009
Columbus, Ga.
40-39--79
T 47 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
41-38--79
T 47 Carter Pope
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
37-42--79
T 47 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-41--79
T 47 Chadd Reynolds
2007
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-42--79
T 54 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla.
39-41--80
T 54 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
41-39--80
T 54 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky.
40-40--80
T 54 Austin Moore
2007
Durham, N.C.
40-40--80
T 58 Rodolfo Corcuera
2007
Zapopan, Jalisco,
42-39--81
T 58 Greg Koehler
2007
Sammamish, Wash.
38-43--81
T 58 Jarut Padungsiriseth
2007
North Augusta, S.C.
41-40--81
T 61 Andrew Beucher
2008
Howey in the Hills, Fla.
43-39--82
T 61 Ben Goodson
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
43-39--82
T 61 Urian Kim
2007
Old Tappan, N.J.
40-42--82
T 61 Eugene Park
2008
Tamuning,
39-43--82
T 61 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga.
44-38--82
T 61 Kyle Uhles
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
37-45--82
T 67 Mark Allmond
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
43-40--83
T 67 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga.
43-40--83
T 67 Alexander Rodriguez
2007
Loveland, Colo.
44-39--83
T 70 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga.
46-38--84
T 70 Andrew Ramsey
2009
Seymour, Tenn.
46-38--84
T 70 James Wallace
2008
Cartersville, Ga.
45-39--84
T 73 David Boyce
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
43-42--85
T 73 Robert Senter
2007
New Orleans, La.
42-43--85
T 75 Neal Hasbrouck
2006
Dawsonville, Ga.
44-43--87
T 75 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky.
46-41--87
T 75 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C.
47-40--87
78 Thaddaeus Schrickel
2008
Bloomingdale, Ohio
42-46--88
79 Wesley Gilmore
2012
East Point, Ga.
48-45--93
80 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
51-43--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-33-71
T 2 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif.
37-37-74
T 2 Haley Millsap
2008
Pace, Fla.
38-36-74
T 4 #Tyler Etcheberry
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
38-37-75
T 4 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla.
38-37-75
T 4 #Jordan Mullinax
2007
Cartersville, Ga.
37-38-75
T 7 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
36-40-76
T 7 Maggie Siddons
2009
Acworth, Ga.
40-36-76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Shayla Forsey
2006
Morristown, Tenn.
39-39--78
T 9 Janelle Song
2008
Oxnard, Calif.
37-41--78
T 11 Victoria Bennett
2008
Patterson, Ga.
39-40--79
T 11 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla.
38-41--79
T 11 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
37-42--79
T 11 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn.
41-38--79
T 11 Jessica Tarbet
2007
Corryton, Tenn.
39-40--79
16 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla.
39-41--80
17 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga.
43-39--82
18 Ashley Panter
2007
Blue Ridge, Ga.
47-41--88
19 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
46-43--89