SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T17' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic - Round 1
 

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6491
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 31-33--64
2 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 33-34--67
T
3 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga. 35-33--68
3 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 33-35--68
T
5 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 36-33--69
5 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 35-34--69
T
7 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 34-36--70
7 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 36-34--70
7 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 34-36--70
7 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 34-36--70
T
11 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 38-33--71
11 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 36-35--71
11 Clay Thornton
2007
Lexington, Ky. 36-35--71
T
15 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 34-38--72
15 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 35-37--72
15 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 37-35--72
15 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 38-34--72
15 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
T
20 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 36-37--73
20 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 36-37--73
20 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 39-34--73
20 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 38-35--73
T
24 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-38--74
24 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 37-37--74
24 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 37-37--74
24 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 35-39--74
24 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 38-36--74
24 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 38-36--74
24 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 36-38--74
T
31 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-37--75
31 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 41-34--75
31 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 38-37--75
31 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-36--75
31 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 41-34--75
31 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 38-37--75
31 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-37--75
T
38 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 38-38--76
38 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 41-35--76
38 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 38-38--76
38 Colin Brennan
2007
Andover, Mass. 36-40--76
38 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-39--76
38 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 37-39--76
38 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 37-39--76
T
45 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 39-38--77
45 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 38-39--77
45 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 38-39--77
45 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-41--77
45 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-40--77
T
50 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C. 38-40--78
50 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 42-36--78
50 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 37-41--78
T
53 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 39-40--79
53 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
53 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 40-39--79
53 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 44-35--79
T
57 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 39-41--80
57 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 37-43--80
57 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 39-41--80
57 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 39-41--80
61 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 43-38--81
62 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 39-43--82
T
63 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 43-40--83
63 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 39-44--83
63 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 41-42--83
T
66 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 41-43--84
66 Luke Sherrod
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 41-43--84
66 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 44-40--84
T
69 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 46-39--85
69 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 40-45--85
T
71 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 41-45--86
71 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 46-40--86
73 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 45-46--91
-
Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
88-WD
-
Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 34-36--70
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 35-35--70
T
3 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 35-36--71
3 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 34-37--71
5 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-38--72
T
6 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 35-38--73
6 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 35-38--73
6 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 34-39--73
9 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 35-39--74
10 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 36-39--75
11 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 39-37--76
12 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-39--77
T
13 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 38-40--78
13 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 37-41--78
T
15 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-41--79
15 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 38-41--79
15 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 39-40--79
18 Sara Hunt
2006
Columbia, Tenn. 39-42--81
T
19 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 39-45--84
19 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-41--84
21 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 42-44--86
22 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 50-37--87
23 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga. 45-44--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.