SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T21' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Mirasol Junior Championship - Round 1
 

PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Mirasol Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6912
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 38-31--69
1 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-33--69
1 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 34-35--69
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-32--69
T
5 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 33-37--70
5 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 34-36--70
5 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
T
8 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 35-36--71
8 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 36-35--71
T
10 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 36-36--72
10 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 36-36--72
10 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 38-34--72
10 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 35-37--72
10 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 34-38--72
T
15 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 35-38--73
15 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
15 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-37--73
15 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-34--73
15 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 38-35--73
15 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-34--73
T
21 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-37--74
21 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-39--74
T
23 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 41-34--75
23 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 39-36--75
23 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 36-39--75
23 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
23 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 40-35--75
23 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 38-37--75
23 Matt Jager
2006
Perth, Australia 39-36--75
23 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-36--75
T
31 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
31 Max Greil
2007
Bradenton , Fla. 38-38--76
31 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 36-40--76
31 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 36-40--76
31 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 37-39--76
T
36 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 37-40--77
36 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 37-40--77
36 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 38-39--77
36 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 41-36--77
36 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 39-38--77
36 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 40-37--77
36 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 38-39--77
T
43 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-40--78
43 Esteban  Calisto
2007
Quito, Ecuador, Fla. 39-39--78
43 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 39-39--78
43 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 40-38--78
T
47 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 41-38--79
47 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 39-40--79
T
49 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 41-39--80
49 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 39-41--80
49 Carlos Ferraez
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 37-43--80
53 David Jeh
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
T
54 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 41-41--82
54 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 39-43--82
54 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 42-40--82
54 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 41-41--82
T
58 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 44-39--83
58 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago, Chile 41-42--83
60 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 45-39--84
61 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 47-39--86
-
Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
94-WD Illness
-
Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
80-WD Illness
-
Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky.
-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 36-36--72
T
2 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 38-35--73
2 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
2 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 35-38--73
T
6 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 34-40--74
6 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 38-36--74
6 Kristie Smith
2006
Perth, Australia 38-36--74
9 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 38-37--75
10 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-38--76
T
11 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 40-37--77
11 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 40-37--77
11 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 41-36--77
14 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 39-40--79
T
15 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 38-42--80
15 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-40--80
15 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 40-40--80
15 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 39-41--80
19 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 39-43--82
T
20 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 43-41--84
20 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 44-40--84
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.