SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T24' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Rolex Girls Junior Championship - Round 2
 
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Esther Choe
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-67--136
T
2 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 72-69--141
2 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 73-68--141
T
4 Maria  Uribe
2007
Bucaramanga, Colombia 73-71--144
4 Sally Watson
2009
Earlsferry, Scotland 73-71--144
T
6 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 76-69--145
6 Rikako Morita
2008
Kyoto, Japan 74-71--145
T
8 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 73-73--146
8 Lizette Salas
2007
Azusa, Calif. 71-75--146
8 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 77-69--146
8 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 77-69--146
12 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 75-72--147
13 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-77--148
T
14 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-71--149
14 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 77-72--149
14 Angela Oh
2006
Maple Shade, N.J. 73-76--149
T
17 Ai Miyazawa
2010
Kyoto, Japan 78-72--150
17 Alexandrea Schulte
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 78-72--150
17 Christina Hirano
2007
Pinole, Calif. 74-76--150
17 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 75-75--150
17 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 77-73--150
17 Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif. 76-74--150
17 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 77-73--150
17 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 79-71--150
T
25 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 77-74--151
25 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 75-76--151
25 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 75-76--151
25 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 79-72--151
25 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 73-78--151
T
30 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 80-72--152
30 Kelsey Lindenschmidt
2007
West Chester, Ohio 80-72--152
30 Ashley Baker
2006
Dublin, Ohio 76-76--152
30 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 76-76--152
T
34 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 77-76--153
34 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 76-77--153
34 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF, Mexico 80-73--153
34 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 81-72--153
34 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo. 78-75--153
34 Joanne Lee
2007
San Carlos, Calif. 71-82--153
T
40 Whitney Neuhauser
2006
Barboursville, Va. 78-76--154
40 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-76--154
40 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 80-74--154
40 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 80-74--154
40 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 75-79--154
40 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 80-74--154
T
46 Meghna Bal
2006
New delhi, India 78-77--155
46 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 81-74--155
46 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 78-77--155
46 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 81-74--155
46 Marta Silva Zamora
2008
Santiago De Compostela, Spain 76-79--155
T
51 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 80-76--156
51 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78--156
51 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 76-80--156
51 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 81-75--156
T
55 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-75--157
55 Piper Miller
2007
Laguna Beach, Calif. 78-79--157
55 Sarah Thead
2007
Poway, Calif. 80-77--157
55 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 77-80--157
55 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 78-79--157
55 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 79-78--157
T
61 Kylie Fuller
2008
Temecula, Calif. 80-78--158
61 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 81-77--158
61 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 80-78--158
64 Emma Jandel
2006
Dayton, Ohio 82-77--159
T
65 Christina Stockton
2006
Auburn, Calif. 83-77--160
65 Jenny Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif. 78-82--160
65 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 87-73--160
T
68 Nicole Ferrero
2007
Lodi, Calif. 85-76--161
68 Juliana Murcia
2006
Bogotá, Colombia 81-80--161
68 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 83-78--161
T
71 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 83-79--162
71 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 85-77--162
71 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 85-77--162
74 Martina Gavier
2006
Villa Allende - Cordoba, Argentina 80-83--163
75 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 87-77--164
76 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 82-83--165
77 Cara Freeman
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 87-84--171
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.