SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T25' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers - Round 2
 

MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6536
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 72-71--143
T
2 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-71--144
2 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 68-76--144
2 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 72-72--144
T
5 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 72-74--146
5 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 73-73--146
5 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 71-75--146
5 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 72-74--146
T
9 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 75-73--148
9 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 74-74--148
9 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 77-71--148
9 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 74-74--148
T
13 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 76-73--149
13 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 74-75--149
13 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-76--149
T
16 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
16 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-77--150
16 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
16 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 75-75--150
16 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 73-77--150
T
21 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 79-72--151
21 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 79-72--151
23 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 77-75--152
T
24 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 77-76--153
24 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 78-75--153
T
26 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 76-78--154
26 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 80-74--154
28 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 82-73--155
T
29 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 72-84--156
29 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 80-76--156
29 Kyle Cooper
2009
Sioux Falls, S.D. 77-79--156
T
32 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 83-74--157
32 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 74-83--157
32 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 77-80--157
32 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 76-81--157
32 Camden Parks
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-81--157
T
37 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 77-81--158
37 Ryan Wilson
2009
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 77-81--158
39 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 79-80--159
T
40 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 84-76--160
40 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 82-78--160
T
42 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 76-85--161
42 Clayton Blankenship
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio 79-82--161
45 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 82-80--162
T
46 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 82-81--163
46 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-83--163
46 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 82-81--163
46 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 87-76--163
46 C.J. (Cesar) Pellerano
2010
Miami Lakes, Fla. 82-81--163
46 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 85-78--163
T
52 Ray Cowart
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 82-83--165
52 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 84-81--165
52 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 82-83--165
55 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 83-83--166
56 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-88--167
57 Christopher Valle
2008
Victor, N.Y. 88-81--169
T
58 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 80-90--170
58 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-89--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 77-72--149
1 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 74-75--149
3 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-76--152
4 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 75-79--154
5 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 73-83--156
6 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-79--157
7 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 79-81--160
8 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 82-79--161
9 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 83-79--162
T
10 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-82--166
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 84-82--166
12 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 84-83--167
T
13 Caroline Sweet
2008
Bowie, Md. 85-85--170
13 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 88-82--170
15 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 86-85--171
16 Jessica Oliver
2008
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 84-88--172
17 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 88-88--176
-
Melissa Stiksma
2009
Largo, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.