LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

LONG GROVE, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Midwest Junior Players Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Twin Orchard Country Club.
Boys Par: 37-35--72. Yardage: 6629
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Steve Ziegler
2007
Broomfield, Colo. 71-67--138
2 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 69-73--142
T
3 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 72-74--146
3 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 73-73--146
T
5 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill. 77-70--147
5 Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill. 76-71--147
T
7 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 73-75--148
7 Kyle Willis
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 75-73--148
T
9 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 75-74--149
9 Ajeetesh Sandhu
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74--149
9 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 77-72--149
T
12 Scott Langley
2007
St. Louis, Mo. 71-79--150
12 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 78-72--150
12 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 70-80--150
T
15 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 75-76--151
15 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 75-76--151
15 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-77--151
T
18 Robert Caplin
2006
St. Louis, Mo. 76-76--152
18 Thomas Greene
2006
Roselle, Ill. 78-74--152
18 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 74-78--152
18 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 75-77--152
T
22 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 76-77--153
22 Doug Underwood
2007
Stow, Ohio 77-76--153
22 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 73-80--153
T
25 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 78-76--154
25 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 77-77--154
25 Andrew Ladwig
2006
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 80-74--154
T
28 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 80-75--155
28 Nate Barbee
2007
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 72-83--155
28 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 75-80--155
28 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill. 78-77--155
T
32 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 74-82--156
32 Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis. 82-74--156
32 Cameron White
2006
Plymouth, Minn. 79-77--156
32 Kent Monas
2007
Perry , Ohio 80-76--156
32 Jeffrey Kellen
2007
Rockford, Ill. 81-75--156
T
37 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 80-77--157
37 Michael Garden
2007
St. Albans, Mo. 80-77--157
37 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 79-78--157
37 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 78-79--157
37 Dusty Koth
2007
Bloomington, Ill. 74-83--157
37 Evan Wood
2007
Dublin, Ohio 82-75--157
37 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 78-79--157
T
44 Nicholas Carbary
2007
Kalamazoo, Mich. 76-82--158
44 Matthew Garcia
2007
Burlingame, Calif. 76-82--158
44 Branden Barron
2008
Aurora, Colo. 77-81--158
44 Matthew Thompson
2008
Battle Creek, Mich. 81-77--158
44 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas 81-77--158
44 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 83-75--158
T
50 Michael Davan
2007
Hoopeston, Ill. 78-81--159
50 Kurt Valley
2006
Bay City, Mich. 78-81--159
T
52 Billy Reichardt
2007
Alma, Mich. 81-79--160
52 Matt Marks
2007
Byron Center, Mich. 82-78--160
52 Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich. 80-80--160
52 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 85-75--160
52 Dylan Gergen
2007
St. Paul, Minn. 78-82--160
T
57 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 83-79--162
57 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 80-82--162
57 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 86-76--162
T
60 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 83-80--163
60 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill. 85-78--163
60 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill. 84-79--163
T
63 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill. 83-82--165
63 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 82-83--165
T
65 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill. 83-83--166
65 Bryan Wacker
2007
Wentzville, Mo. 82-84--166
67 Barrett Barsamian
2006
Barrington Hills, Ill. 85-82--167
T
68 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 86-82--168
68 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 87-81--168
68 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 87-81--168
68 Brent Wolgast
2007
Bay City, Mich. 82-86--168
T
72 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis. 94-75--169
72 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 86-83--169
72 Jack Wadden
2007
Evanston , Ill. 86-83--169
75 Ronald Owen
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich. 95-76--171
76 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 83-95--178
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 77-73--150
2 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75--154
3 Joanna Coe
2007
Mays Landing, N.J. 77-78--155
4 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 77-79--156
5 Hailey Koschmann
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-79--157
T
6 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 80-80--160
6 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill. 76-84--160
8 Mary Bird
2007
Kansas City, Mo. 79-82--161
9 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 85-77--162
10 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas 82-81--163
T
11 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 85-79--164
11 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 78-86--164
11 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 84-80--164
14 Terra Miller
2007
Crown Point, Ind. 82-85--167
15 Mary Narzisi
2007
Omaha , Neb. 86-83--169
16 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 82-88--170
T
17 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 87-84--171
17 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill. 89-82--171
17 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill. 87-84--171
T
20 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 90-88--178
20 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 86-92--178
22 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill. 89-93--182
T
23 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. 99-92--191
23 Leah Tuscano
2007
Aurora, Ill. 95-96--191
25 Sheila Connolly
2007
Lemont, Ill. 94-104--198