LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- Second Round results from the Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf & Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7000
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Nick  Ellis
2007
East Wenatchee, Wash. 73-68--141
1 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 74-67--141
3 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 73-69--142
4 Eric Pitcaithley
2007
Pleasanton, Calif. 74-69--143
T
5 Kevin Spooner
2007
West Vancouver, British Columbia 69-75--144
5 Sean  Jarvis
2007
Vancouver, British Columbia 71-73--144
T
7 Andrew Putnam
2007
University Place, Wash. 74-71--145
7 Amit Odaiyar
2006
Lodi, Calif. 72-73--145
7 Thomas Petts
2007
North Vancouver, British Columbia 71-74--145
T
10 T.J. Bordeaux
2007
Tacoma, Wash. 74-72--146
10 Jason Shano
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-72--146
10 Dustin Rhone
2008
Culver City, Calif. 73-73--146
10 Alex Kang
2008
Oak Park, Calif. 75-71--146
10 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 72-74--146
T
15 Adam Carter
2008
Camarillo, Calif. 76-71--147
15 Zachary Baker
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-76--147
T
17 Jeffrey Hamm
2007
Danville, Calif. 76-72--148
17 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 77-71--148
17 Austin Graham
2007
San Clemente, Calif. 77-71--148
T
20 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 73-76--149
20 Phillip Huffman
2006
Villa Park, Calif. 77-72--149
20 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 77-72--149
T
23 Alexander Moore
2007
Richland, Wash. 74-76--150
23 Josh Anderson
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 75-75--150
T
25 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 77-74--151
25 Ryan Sack
2007
Santa Rosa, Calif. 75-76--151
27 Ryan Sheffer
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 79-73--152
T
28 Ian Dahl
2007
Longview, Wash. 77-76--153
28 DJ Milligan
2007
Cedar Ridge, Calif. 77-76--153
28 E.J. Kahn
2007
Los Angeles, Calif. 75-78--153
T
31 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash. 79-75--154
31 Francis Santiago
2007
Lynnwood, Wash. 83-71--154
31 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 75-79--154
31 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 77-77--154
31 Graham Kent
2007
Lynden, Wash. 79-75--154
T
36 Ryan Jones
2007
Spokane, Wash. 79-76--155
36 Matthew Ouimet
2007
Coto De Caza, Calif. 74-81--155
36 Garrett Morgan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 83-72--155
36 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 80-75--155
36 Andrew Ellis
2007
Fircrest, Wash. 82-73--155
36 Dustin Poe
2007
Spokane, Wash. 80-75--155
T
42 Alex Johnson
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 79-77--156
42 Will Logsdon
2007
Evergreen, Colo. 85-71--156
42 Allen Kelley
2007
Veneta, Ore. 77-79--156
45 Michael Haenel, Jr.
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 80-77--157
T
46 Brandon Hagy
2009
Westlake Village, Calif. 75-83--158
46 Stefan Richardson
2008
Renton , Wash. 78-80--158
46 Clark Granum
2007
San Diego, Calif. 76-82--158
49 Joon Heui Lee
2008
Surrey, British Columbia 80-79--159
T
50 Scott Tsuchiyama
2006
Bellevue, Wash. 81-79--160
50 Cory Mehl
2008
Seattle, Wash. 78-82--160
52 Jeremiah Wooding
2006
Riverside, Calif. 81-80--161
T
53 Greg Koehler
2007
Sammamish, Wash. 85-78--163
53 David Zeuske
2007
Coto de Caza, Calif. 83-80--163
53 Ross Hutchason
2007
Apple Valley, Calif. 80-83--163
53 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 81-82--163
53 Jesse Bibee
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 80-83--163
58 Greg Kirkpatrick
2007
Longview, Wash. 86-79--165
59 Adam Rodriguez
2007
Lake Forest, Calif. 85-84--169
60 Darius Estrada
2007
Henderson, Nev. 86-89--175
61 Connor Elekes
2006
Calgary, Alberta 90-90--180
62 Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas 88-93--181
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Danielle Kang
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 69-73--142
1 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 71-71--142
3 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 74-71--145
4 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 72-74--146
5 Cara Freeman
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 74-74--148
6 Ariana Patterson
2009
Carmel, Calif. 74-77--151
7 Margarita Ramos
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 77-75--152
8 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-79--153
9 Katie Saucier
2007
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 81-75--156
10 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 80-77--157
11 Monika Graf
2007
East Wenatchee, Wash. 86-74--160
T
12 Jessica Wallace
2008
Langley, British Columbia 82-79--161
12 Rachel Sibbitt
2007
Mill Valley, Calif. 82-79--161
14 Jordan Allyne
2007
Bellevue, Wash. 80-82--162
15 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 80-84--164
16 Kalyn Dodge
2007
Irvine, Calif. 85-82--167
17 Kelsey Kofmehl
2007
Issaquah, Wash. 86-84--170
18 Tracy White
2007
Castaic, Calif. 88-86--174
19 Brittney Ondrejko
2006
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 89-92--181
20 Katrina Bech
2007
Spokane, Wash. 90-93--183