LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

LUTZ, Fla. -- Second Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC of Tampa Bay.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6808
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Adam Long
2006
St.Charles, Mo. 71-68--139
T
2 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 69-73--142
2 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 75-67--142
4 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 76-69--145
5 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73--146
6 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-76--147
T
7 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 77-71--148
7 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-72--148
7 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 77-71--148
T
10 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74--149
10 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-78--149
T
12 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 76-74--150
12 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-72--150
T
14 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill. 77-74--151
14 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 75-76--151
14 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 75-76--151
T
17 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 78-74--152
17 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 78-74--152
17 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 75-77--152
17 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-74--152
17 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 79-73--152
17 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-73--152
T
23 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 78-75--153
23 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 75-78--153
23 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 76-77--153
23 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 80-73--153
23 Shelton Smith
2007
Port Orange, Fla. 78-75--153
28 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 76-78--154
29 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 75-80--155
T
30 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario 78-78--156
30 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 80-76--156
30 Tyler Corbett
2007
Palm Harbor, Fla. 79-77--156
30 Chuck Nettles
2007
McMurray, Pa. 77-79--156
T
34 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla. 75-83--158
34 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 77-81--158
34 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 73-85--158
34 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 76-82--158
34 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78--158
T
39 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J. 80-79--159
39 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla. 82-77--159
39 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 79-80--159
T
42 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y. 83-77--160
42 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 84-76--160
45 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 84-77--161
T
46 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla. 81-81--162
46 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 82-80--162
48 Paul Crochet
2007
Tampa, Fla. 78-85--163
51 Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla. 82-84--166
T
52 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 86-83--169
52 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 86-83--169
54 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 88-83--171
55 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio 89-86--175
56 Stephen Buzby
2007
Camp Hill, Pa. 94-83--177
-
R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
86-WD Illness
-
Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
77-83-WD Illness
-
Nicklaus Cole
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
92-91-WD
-
Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y.
87-WD
-
Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
78-87-D Rule 6-3a
-
Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga.
-WD Injury
-
Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
81-83-37-D Rule 6-8a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 74-68--142
2 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 74-70--144
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-71--145
4 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-74--146
T
5 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 75-72--147
5 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 74-73--147
5 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-71--147
T
8 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74--148
8 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 78-70--148
10 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 73-77--150
T
11 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 74-77--151
11 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 75-76--151
11 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 75-76--151
T
14 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-76--152
14 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-77--152
16 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-76--153
17 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 81-76--157
18 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 81-77--158
19 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 82-78--160
20 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 82-79--161
21 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 80-82--162
22 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-80--163
23 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 85-79--164
24 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 84-85--169