LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- Second Round results from the True Temper/David Gossett Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6829
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 68-76--144
T
2 Scott Langley
2007
St. Louis, Mo. 71-74--145
2 Rob Campbell
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 69-76--145
T
4 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 76-72--148
4 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 71-77--148
T
6 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 74-75--149
6 Jonathan Fly
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 72-77--149
6 Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla. 76-73--149
6 David Zickler
2008
Florence, Ala. 76-73--149
6 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 77-72--149
6 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 72-77--149
T
12 Bradley Moody
2008
Jefferson City, Mo. 77-73--150
12 Benjamin Engle
2007
Floyds Knobs , Ind. 77-73--150
12 Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 75-75--150
12 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 76-74--150
12 Christian Heavens
2007
Fairview Heights, Ill. 70-80--150
12 Bryce Greeley
2007
Newport Beach, Calif. 75-75--150
T
18 Will Hogan
2007
Ozark, Mo. 75-76--151
18 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 78-73--151
T
20 Dylan Raines
2007
Phoneix, Ariz. 78-74--152
20 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 79-73--152
20 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 76-76--152
23 Adam Hossley
2007
Madison, Miss. 78-75--153
T
24 Noah Smithson
2007
Andover, Kan. 78-76--154
24 Reis Costa
2006
Arlington, Tenn. 85-69--154
24 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 78-76--154
24 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 77-77--154
24 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 76-78--154
T
29 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 84-71--155
29 Will Loweth
2006
Houston, Texas 77-78--155
29 Nick Johnson
2007
Kansas City, Mo. 77-78--155
T
32 Justin Walker
2007
Greenbrier, Tenn. 77-79--156
32 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 76-80--156
T
34 Henry Horrell
2007
Waterloo, Ill. 82-75--157
34 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 84-73--157
34 Tyler Hillis
2007
Poplar Bluff, Mo. 82-75--157
T
37 Kyle Welch
2006
Floyds Knobs, Ind. 81-77--158
37 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 81-77--158
37 Wesley Carver
2007
Bartlett, Tenn. 79-79--158
37 Nathan Fredrick
2008
Springfield, Mo. 78-80--158
T
41 Maxwell Cohen
2007
Los Angeles, Calif. 81-78--159
41 Rob Caldwell
2006
Nashville, Tenn. 81-78--159
41 Ryan Franks
2006
Quincy, Ill. 82-77--159
41 Ross Merrill
2007
Kansas City, Mo. 79-80--159
T
45 Tom Talkington
2007
Jackson, Tenn. 79-81--160
45 Casey Patterson
2008
West Helena, Ark. 80-80--160
T
47 David Marshall
2007
St. Louis, Mo. 82-79--161
47 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 80-81--161
47 Caden McCracken
2007
Oklahoma City, Okla. 85-76--161
T
50 Jared King
2008
Lawson, Mo. 79-83--162
50 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 80-82--162
50 Bryan Wacker
2007
Wentzville, Mo. 80-82--162
T
53 Aaron George
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 82-81--163
53 Austin Quinten
2007
Sand Springs, Okla. 81-82--163
53 Sean Harris
2007
Santa Monica, Calif. 85-78--163
T
56 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 82-82--164
56 Myers Marshall
2008
Daphne, Ala. 84-80--164
56 Chris Wilson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 78-86--164
59 Jacob Simon
2008
Oklahoma City, Okla. 81-84--165
60 Paul Zampini
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 80-89--169
61 Brian  Henson
2006
Bartlett, Tenn. 92-87--179
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 75-76--151
*2 Kellye Belcher
2006
Bartlett, Tenn. 77-76--153
3 Kelsey Lindenschmidt
2007
West Chester, Ohio 72-83--155
4 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-82--157
5 Victoria Fallgren
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 82-78--160
T
6 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 75-86--161
6 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 81-80--161
T
8 Callie Kemmer
2008
Wichita, Kan. 84-78--162
8 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 83-79--162
8 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 78-84--162
8 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif. 81-81--162
T
12 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 88-78--166
12 Suzanne Stanley
2006
Decatur, Ala. 82-84--166
T
14 Emily Potts
2008
Springfield, Mo. 83-84--167
14 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill. 85-82--167
14 Morgan Chambers
2007
Purcell, Okla. 87-80--167
17 Abby Irwin
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 86-83--169
T
18 Deanna Miles
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla. 89-84--173
18 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 90-83--173
20 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 92-86--178
21 Alisha Matthews
2008
St. Louis, Mo. 89-94--183
  * Won via sudden-death playoff