LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Mizuno Junior at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga.
34-34--68
2 #Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich.
36-35--71
T 3 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla.
37-35--72
T 3 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga.
38-34--72
T 3 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich.
36-36--72
T 6 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C.
37-36--73
T 6 #Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
37-36--73
T 6 #Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga.
36-37--73
T 6 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C.
36-37--73
T 6 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga.
38-35--73
T 11 Brooks Beanland
2008
Cary, N.C.
36-38--74
T 11 #Stefan Brewer
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
38-36--74
T 11 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga.
37-37--74
T 11 #Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga.
34-40--74
T 11 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C.
36-38--74
T 11 William Park
2007
Chapel Hill, N.C.
41-33--74
T 11 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
35-39--74
T 18 *Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga.
38-37--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-37--75
T 18 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
38-37--75
T 18 Patrick Kenney
2008
Acworth, Ga.
37-38--75
T 18 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla.
38-37--75
T 18 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 18 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va.
36-39--75
T 25 Kyle Andrews
2008
Tallahassee, Fla.
40-36--76
T 25 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
39-37--76
T 25 Benjamin Greene
2009
Duluth, Ga.
37-39--76
T 25 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-40--76
T 25 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 25 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-38--76
T 25 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga.
38-38--76
T 32 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga.
37-40--77
T 32 Adam Baaklini
2008
Fayetteville, Ga.
37-40--77
T 32 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
41-36--77
T 32 Colin Chapman
2008
Franklin, N.C.
39-38--77
T 32 John Faulkner
2008
Martinez, Ga.
41-36--77
T 32 Alan Kepple
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
39-38--77
T 32 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
37-40--77
T 32 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
37-40--77
T 32 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 41 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga.
40-38--78
T 41 Jeff Goozee
2008
Birmingham, Ala.
36-42--78
T 41 Hudson Keener
2007
Dalton, Ga.
40-38--78
T 41 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt.
40-38--78
T 41 Casey Kreutziger
2008
Cumming, Ga.
42-36--78
T 41 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga.
39-39--78
T 47 Harrison Ashworth
2009
Fuquay-Varina, N.C.
39-40--79
T 47 Christopher Burger
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-40--79
T 47 Carlson Cox
2008
Church Hill, Tenn.
42-37--79
T 47 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky.
37-42--79
T 47 Drew McGuire
2008
Duluth, Ga.
41-38--79
T 47 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-41--79
T 47 Niklas Peterson
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-40--79
T 47 Conner Sock
2008
Hickory, N.C.
38-41--79
T 47 Scott Strohmeyer
2008
Auburn, Ala.
40-39--79
T 47 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 47 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla.
37-42--79
T 58 Will Evans
2010
McDonough, Ga.
41-39--80
T 58 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga.
40-40--80
T 58 Taylor Fulbright
2009
Carrollton, Ga.
39-41--80
T 58 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif.
41-39--80
T 58 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C.
43-37--80
T 58 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga.
41-39--80
T 58 Ryan Vince
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
41-39--80
T 58 Chris Wolak
2008
Hopkinton, Mass.
43-37--80
T 66 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala.
44-37--81
T 66 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga.
39-42--81
T 66 Taylor Smith
2008
Mansfield, Ga.
41-40--81
T 66 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn.
42-39--81
70 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-41--82
T 71 Jackson Eggers
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
44-39--83
T 71 TJ Ferguson
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
41-42--83
T 71 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga.
40-43--83
T 71 Ronnie Funk
2011
Spartanburg, S.C.
41-42--83
T 75 Tanner Blumer
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
43-41--84
T 75 David Boyce
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
40-44--84
T 77 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga.
44-41--85
T 77 Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky.
42-43--85
T 77 Max Parker
2008
Lewiston, N.Y.
43-42--85
T 80 Patrick Morsches
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
47-43--90
T 80 Austin Vander Meer
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich.
45-45--90
82 Adam Castro
2008
White House, Tenn.
49-47--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C.
37-36-73
T 2 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C.
37-37-74

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Alei Mitchell
2008
Waycross, Ga.
36-38--74
T 4 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn.
38-38--76
T 4 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
35-41--76
6 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla.
39-38--77
7 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif.
40-38--78
T 8 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind.
39-40--79
T 8 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 10 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga.
39-41--80
T 10 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C.
42-38--80
12 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga.
43-38--81
T 13 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
42-41--83
T 13 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn.
38-45--83
15 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala.
42-43--85
16 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
44-42--86
17 Sarah Butts
2008
Carrollton, Ga.
44-44--88
18 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
47-42--89