LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
PING Junior at The Woodlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rick Huijsman
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
32-38--70
2 Travis Stewart
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
36-36--72
T 3 Nicko Dodd
2009
Sugar Land, Texas
37-37--74
T 3 Cameron Hollek
2008
Richmond, Texas
38-36--74
T 3 Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz.
37-37--74
T 3 #Brad Lyle
2009
Richardson, Texas
38-36--74
T 3 Sebastian MacLean
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
38-36--74
T 3 Malloy Moulis
2007
Lafayette, La.
36-38--74
T 3 Thomas Tatum
2008
Dallas, Texas
34-40--74
T 10 *Patrick O'Meara
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
37-38--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I.
35-40--75
T 10 Scott Tesoriero
2007
Syosset, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 13 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas
38-38--76
T 13 Matthew Henson
2007
Austin, Texas
40-36--76
T 13 Dillon Kirk
2008
San Antonio, Texas
40-36--76
T 13 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 17 Tyler Duffy
2008
Lone Oak, Texas
37-40--77
T 17 Tommy Mitchell
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
40-37--77
T 17 Eric Strine
2008
Spring, Texas
40-37--77
T 17 Xin Yu Wang
2008
Langley, British Columbia
37-40--77
T 21 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
40-38--78
T 21 Mitchell Cahill
2007
Houston, Texas
36-42--78
T 21 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
42-36--78
T 21 Greg Lyle
2008
Richardson, Texas
40-38--78
T 21 Sean Madera
2008
Houston, Texas
35-43--78
T 21 Elliott Sullivan
2007
Pelican Waters,
40-38--78
T 21 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas
39-39--78
T 21 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif.
43-35--78
T 29 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-38--79
T 29 Austin Beck
2009
Coppell, Texas
42-37--79
T 29 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
35-44--79
T 29 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Eli Cole
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif.
40-39--79
T 29 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Kyle McCartan
2008
Plano, Texas
38-41--79
T 29 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
42-37--79
T 29 Rohan Verma
2009
Kingwood, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas
40-39--79
T 29 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
36-43--79
T 40 Ian Armstrong
2008
Richmond, Texas
41-39--80
T 40 Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo.
40-40--80
T 42 Cole Carruthers
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
41-40--81
T 42 Michael Gladstein
2008
Houston, Texas
40-41--81
T 42 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
40-41--81
T 42 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
37-44--81
T 42 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas
40-41--81
T 42 Jonathan Stalnaker
2007
Conway, Ark.
40-41--81
T 48 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
40-42--82
T 48 Trent Kaahanui
2008
Tempe, Ariz.
40-42--82
T 48 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La.
42-40--82
T 48 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
43-39--82
T 52 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-44--83
T 52 Kyle Hunter
2008
Houston, Texas
43-40--83
T 52 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio
43-40--83
T 52 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
42-41--83
T 52 Brett Perry
2007
Edgewood, Texas
42-41--83
T 52 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
39-44--83
T 58 Eric Adler
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
44-40--84
T 58 Zach Walgamuth
2008
Missouri City, Texas
42-42--84
60 Mark Slater
2008
Missouri City, Texas
42-43--85
T 61 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla.
42-44--86
T 61 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
38-48--86
T 63 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
41-46--87
T 63 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas
42-45--87
T 63 Juan Lazo
2007
Boca Raton, Fla.
41-46--87
T 63 Drake Robinson
2007
Houston, Texas
41-46--87
T 67 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
44-44--88
T 67 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
40-48--88
T 69 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
45-44--89
T 69 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
48-41--89
T 71 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
41-49--90
T 71 Daniel Parker
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
43-47--90
73 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa.
46-45--91
74 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark.
41-53--94
75 Miles Hutchens
2010
Houston, Texas
44-53--97
76 Ryan Bent
2009
Evergreen, Colo.
46-53--99
77 Mark Kreml
2008
Spring, Texas
43-57--100
78 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla.
54-47--101
79 Connor Jolibois
2010
The Woodlands , Texas
48-54--102

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark.
39-37-76
T 2 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash.
37-40-77
T 2 #Jordan Rhodes
2007
San Antonio, Texas
39-38-77
4 *Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La.
38-41-79

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Alexandra Hopson
2008
Laredo, Texas
43-37--80
T 6 Whitney French
2008
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
40-41--81
T 6 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas
41-40--81
T 6 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
41-40--81
T 6 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 6 Tessa Teachman
2008
Baton Rouge, La.
40-41--81
T 11 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif.
41-41--82
T 11 Abby Oberthier
2007
Montgomery, Texas
40-42--82
T 11 Aly Smith
2009
Houston, Texas
37-45--82
14 Emily Leahey
2008
Ardmore, Okla.
43-41--84
15 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
42-44--86
16 Samantha Arena
2011
Lansdale, Pa.
45-42--87
17 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
46-42--88
T 18 Joyce Martinez
2008
La Porte, Texas
43-48--91
T 18 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark.
44-47--91