LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
35-32--67
T 2 #Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
34-35--69
T 2 #Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
36-33--69
4 #Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
33-38--71
T 5 #Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla.
32-40--72
T 5 #Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla.
39-33--72
T 5 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla.
35-37--72
T 5 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La.
35-37--72
T 5 #Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
35-37--72
T 10 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky.
37-36--73
T 10 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla.
35-38--73
T 10 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt.
38-35--73
T 10 #Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
35-38--73
T 10 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich.
37-36--73
T 15 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
36-38--74
T 15 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga.
36-38--74
T 18 *Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla.
39-36--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla.
35-39--74
T 18 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
37-38--75
T 18 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
37-38--75
T 18 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
37-38--75
T 22 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-38--76
T 22 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla.
35-41--76
T 22 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla.
36-40--76
T 22 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla.
37-39--76
T 26 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis.
41-36--77
T 26 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
36-41--77
T 28 Matthew Geslin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
42-36--78
T 28 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
38-40--78
T 28 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
40-38--78
T 31 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla.
39-40--79
T 31 Jerry Moore
2008
Mogadore, Ohio
42-37--79
T 31 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
37-42--79
T 31 Joe Webber
2008
Sandy, Utah
39-40--79
T 31 Ryan Wilson
2009
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
37-42--79
T 36 Joey Kalbac
2008
Miami, Fla.
38-42--80
T 36 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt.
41-39--80
T 36 Trent Silver
2009
Tampa, Fla.
39-41--80
39 David Brown
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
44-37--81
T 40 Joshua Brown
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T 40 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
38-44--82
T 40 John Oakes
2009
Coral Springs, Fla.
43-39--82
43 Bret Carroll
2008
Northbrook, Ill.
39-44--83
T 44 Andrew Beucher
2008
Howey in the Hills, Fla.
41-43--84
T 44 Erick Stone
2008
Alexandria, Va.
42-42--84
T 46 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla.
43-42--85
T 46 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla.
40-45--85
T 46 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-45--85
T 46 William Reed
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
40-45--85
T 50 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
47-42--89
T 50 Michael Connelly
2008
Laurel, Md.
41-48--89
52 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
50-45--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
35-42-77
T 1 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla.
40-37-77
5 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla.
40-41-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
35-43--78
4 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla.
38-41--79
6 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
42-40--82
T 7 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif.
41-42--83
T 7 Carleigh Silvers
2009
Martinsville, Ind.
39-44--83
9 Kelsey Benson
2010
Martinsville, Ind.
42-43--85
10 Marcy Koonce
2010
Naples, Fla.
51-53--104