LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
SAP Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
38-34--72
T 1 David Graham
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-36--72
T 1 #Sean  Lombardo
2008
Dublin, Ohio
36-36--72
4 #John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio
36-37--73
T 5 #Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa.
36-38--74
T 5 #Brooks Price
2007
Worthington, Ohio
37-37--74
T 5 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis.
37-37--74
T 8 Drew Barnard
2008
Greenwood, Ind.
39-37--76
T 8 #Kurtis  Kincade
2008
Toledo , Ohio
39-37--76
T 8 Dillon Klein
2008
Delphos, Ohio
35-41--76
T 11 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich.
37-40--77
T 13 Scott Blosser
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio
40-38--78
T 13 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
41-37--78
T 13 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-41--78
T 17 *Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
35-44--79
T 17 *Jordan Higgins
2008
Vandalia, Ohio
38-41--79
T 17 *Ryan Menafee
2008
Bexley, Ohio
39-40--79
T 17 *Jeffrey Steiger
2008
Stow, Ohio
42-37--79

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Brandon Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa.
36-41--77
T 13 Zachary Bird
2010
Erie, Pa.
36-42--78
T 17 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-41--79
T 17 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
42-37--79
T 17 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
39-40--79
T 17 Sam Core
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
39-40--79
T 17 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich.
41-38--79
T 17 Kevin Lewis
2008
Henrietta, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 17 Tyler Light
2009
Massillon, Ohio
36-43--79
T 17 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich.
39-40--79
T 17 Tom Ribelli
2009
Kirtland, Ohio
41-38--79
T 17 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio
39-40--79
T 31 Derek Baker
2009
Waynesboro, Pa.
39-41--80
T 31 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill.
42-38--80
T 31 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
38-42--80
T 31 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
38-42--80
T 31 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio
38-42--80
T 31 Jake Lebowitz
2008
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
44-36--80
T 31 Michael Richards, Jr.
2008
New Castle, Pa.
42-38--80
T 31 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario
37-43--80
T 31 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio
39-41--80
T 31 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La.
38-42--80
T 41 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa.
38-43--81
T 41 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
40-41--81
T 41 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio
41-40--81
T 41 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
42-39--81
T 41 Ryan Lucas
2007
Aliquippa, Pa.
39-42--81
T 41 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
39-42--81
T 47 Sean Finneran
2008
Columbus, Ohio
42-40--82
T 47 Brendan Fogel
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-43--82
T 47 Andrew Haines
2008
Kirtland, Ohio
41-41--82
T 47 Jason Lantz
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
38-44--82
T 47 Brandon Stone
2008
Clarkston, Mich.
37-45--82
T 52 Zachary Coulson
2008
Coopersburg, Pa.
38-45--83
T 52 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio
42-41--83
T 52 Nicholas Mily
2008
Plymouth, Mich.
39-44--83
T 52 Zack Vacovsky
2008
Phoenix, Md.
42-41--83
T 56 Alex Lowman
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
41-43--84
T 56 Brandon Marlowe
2008
Strongsville, Ohio
42-42--84
T 56 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y.
45-39--84
T 56 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio
43-41--84
T 56 Evan Watkins
2010
Erie, Pa.
41-43--84
T 61 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
42-43--85
T 61 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio
38-47--85
T 61 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
40-45--85
T 61 Matt Milholland
2008
Marysville, Ohio
42-43--85
T 61 Brandon Rukin
2008
Pepper Pike, Ohio
40-45--85
T 66 Reilly Bates
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio
46-40--86
T 66 Caleb Chiero
2008
Westerville, Ohio
44-42--86
T 66 Brock Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa.
41-45--86
T 66 Jonnie Wagner
2009
Dublin, Ohio
41-45--86
T 70 Nathan March
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
42-45--87
T 70 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio
42-45--87
T 70 Cameron Vitter
2008
New Orleans, La.
39-48--87
T 73 Colin Crane
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
49-39--88
T 73 Kevin Koerbel
2008
Gibsonia, Pa.
45-43--88
T 73 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich.
44-44--88
T 73 Eric Poplowski
2008
Freedom, Pa.
44-44--88
77 Anthony Salomone
2008
Medina, Ohio
40-49--89
78 Steven Doman
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
40-50--90
T 79 Austin Collins
2010
Winter Garden, Fla.
45-46--91
T 79 Elliot Fox
2008
Avon Lake , Ohio
46-45--91
81 Nick Blackburn
2010
Westlake, Ohio
46-46--92
82 Brian Hollins
2009
Rockville, Md.
48-54--102

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill.
37-38-75
2 #Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich.
39-37-76
T 3 Emily Riddle
2008
St. Marys, Pa.
40-40-80
T 3 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio
40-40-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Natalia Ghilzon
2008
Windsor, Ontario
37-44--81
T 5 Christie Tallent
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
37-44--81
7 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa.
37-45--82
T 8 Emily Ransone
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
39-44--83
T 8 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill.
41-42--83
10 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill.
43-44--87
11 Maria Battaglia
2008
Uniontown, Pa.
44-45--89
12 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
46-45--91
T 13 Lizzy Merk
2010
Seven Hills, Ohio
45-47--92
T 13 Meryl Weaver
2008
Canton, Ohio
48-44--92