LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
Dalhousie Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Robert Kirby
2009
Bowling Green, Ky.
35-37--72
2 #Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich.
34-39--73
3 #Shane Convery
2010
Raymond, Ill.
39-36--75
3 Nick Grabbe
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
36-39--75
3 Ryan O'Rear
2009
Salado, Texas
38-37--75
3 #Alex Reid
2008
Jackson, Mo.
35-40--75
3 Thomas Wuennenberg
2008
St. Louis, Mo.
39-36--75
8 #Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis.
37-39--76
9 William Hunt
2007
Paducah, Ky.
40-37--77
9 Kyle Knierim
2009
Republic, Mo.
39-38--77
9 #Jake Myron
2009
Kansas City, Mo.
40-37--77
9 #Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn.
38-39--77
13 Matt Buse
2009
Loveland, Ohio
41-37--78
13 Severiano Smith
2007
Webb City, Mo.
38-40--78
17 Robert Thompson
2009
Leawood, Kan.
38-41--79
27 Alex Knoll
2009
Westphalia, Mo.
44-38--82
31 Jordan Brown
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
43-40--83

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
13 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark.
39-39--78
13 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
41-37--78
17 Chance Holden
2010
Dexter, Mo.
40-39--79
17 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
37-42--79
20 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-38--80
20 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn.
40-40--80
20 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill.
44-36--80
20 Hunter Lewis
2010
Lawson, Mo.
43-37--80
20 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo.
37-43--80
20 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis.
37-43--80
26 Will Baylor
2010
Rolla, Mo.
38-43--81
27 Nick Deaver
2008
Waco, Texas
40-42--82
27 Bryan Jaska
2009
Bowling Green, Ky.
42-40--82
27 Mark Ledom
2007
Leawood, Kan.
42-40--82
31 Christopher Reinert
2009
Parkville, Mo.
45-38--83
33 Jack Connell, Jr.
2008
Cape Girardeau, Mo.
42-42--84
33 Zach Sanders
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan.
45-39--84
33 Kyle Smith
2010
Kearney, Mo.
42-42--84
33 Ian Tate
2009
Champaign, Ill.
43-41--84
37 Alex Cusumano
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
43-42--85
37 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
42-43--85
37 Blake Hirschman
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
43-42--85
37 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
41-44--85
37 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis.
45-40--85
42 Lehman Godwin
2011
Springfield, Mo.
44-42--86
43 Kyle Brunner
2009
St. Peters, Mo.
46-41--87
43 Nathan Holliday
2008
Edwardsville, Ill.
42-45--87
43 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark.
43-44--87
46 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky.
44-45--89
47 David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan.
44-47--91
48 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
46-47--93
48 Zack Stricker
2009
Poplar Bluff, Mo.
47-46--93
50 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo.
50-45--95
51 Brett Slaten
2009
Kelso, Mo.
50-49--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C.
36-42-78
2 #Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill.
42-39-81
4 Emily Matthews
2008
Cape Girardeau, Mo.
49-46-95

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
41-45--86
4 Kelsey Benson
2010
Martinsville, Ind.
46-49--95
6 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind.
58-44--102
7 Chloe Kittle
2011
Lee's Summit, Mo.
57-48--105