LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
OSSO Junior at Oak Tree

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas
35-37--72
T 1 #Payne Wilkie
2008
Austin, Texas
35-37--72
T 3 Clayton Hooper
2009
Norman, Okla.
35-40--75
T 3 #Blake Vinson
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
35-40--75
T 5 #John McIntosh
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-38--76
T 5 David Persons
2009
El Paso, Texas
39-37--76
T 7 Gregg  Davis
2009
Parker, Colo.
39-38--77
T 7 #Cooper Denton
2009
Plano, Texas
38-39--77
T 7 Ryan Trujillo
2008
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-38--77
T 7 #Steven Woodard
2009
Palestine, Texas
39-38--77
T 11 Landon Morgan
2010
Edmond, Okla.
40-38--78
T 15 Gabriel Antony
2009
Rockwall, Texas
41-38--79
T 15 Christopher Muriana
2009
Stillwater, Okla.
41-38--79
T 21 Corbin Light
2008
Plano, Texas
37-43--80
T 21 Patrick West
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
40-40--80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Chase Curtis
2008
Richardson, Texas
40-38--78
T 11 Trey Oswald
2008
Archer City, Texas
38-40--78
T 11 Glenn Payne
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
41-37--78
T 15 Ben Bankhead
2010
McKinney, Texas
36-43--79
T 15 Andrew Chael
2008
Lenexa, Kan.
38-41--79
T 15 Brett Peters
2009
Mckinney, Texas
36-43--79
T 15 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
38-41--79
T 23 Jacob Bartel
2008
Sallisaw, Okla.
41-40--81
T 23 Eric Coatney
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
39-42--81
T 23 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas
38-43--81
T 23 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas
38-43--81
T 23 Scott Newton
2009
Carrollton, Texas
40-41--81
T 23 Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
42-39--81
T 29 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
38-44--82
T 29 William Estes
2010
Tyler, Texas
41-41--82
T 29 Ethan Fine
2009
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-43--82
T 29 Jordan Perceful
2009
Muskogee, Okla.
39-43--82
T 29 Garrett Smith
2008
Midlothian, Texas
41-41--82
T 34 Matthew Helms
2010
Edmond, Okla.
42-41--83
T 34 Ben Lyons
2009
Centennial, Colo.
40-43--83
T 34 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas
39-44--83
T 34 Ted Monhollon
2009
Tulsa, Okla.
38-45--83
T 38 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
45-39--84
T 38 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas
42-42--84
T 40 Brad Balke
2009
Amarillo, Texas
47-38--85
T 40 Adam Nelson
2008
Missouri City, Texas
44-41--85
T 40 Kyle Stanek
2010
Bellevue, Neb.
39-46--85
T 40 Jared Ward
2007
Owasso, Okla.
45-40--85
44 Michael Revella
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
46-43--89
T 45 Weston Brooks
2009
Rogers, Ark.
46-45--91
T 45 Chance Campbell
2009
Jenks, Okla.
44-47--91
47 Jerry Allen
2009
Tulsa, Okla.
53-41--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
37-38-75
T 2 #Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas
38-40-78
T 2 #Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
40-38-78
4 Susannah  Grunden
2009
Krum, Texas
39-45-84
T 5 *Taylor Lopez
2008
Plano, Texas
42-43-85

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Emily Leahey
2008
Ardmore, Okla.
43-42--85
T 7 Alexandra Hopson
2008
Laredo, Texas
40-47--87
T 7 Aubree Vaughan
2008
Edmond, Okla.
43-44--87
9 Elizabeth Wendt
2007
Houston, Texas
45-46--91
10 Danielle Campbell
2011
Jenks, Okla.
49-48--97
11 Aly Smith
2009
Houston, Texas
49-49--98
12 Lauren Falley
2010
Topeka, Kan.
45-57--102
13 Jeanna Brewer
2010
Mt. Vernon, Mo.
47-56--103