Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
33-34--67
T 2 #Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
36-34--70
T 2 #Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va.
37-33--70
T 2 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn.
34-36--70
T 2 #Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga.
38-32--70
T 2 #Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga.
36-34--70
7 #Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga.
36-35--71
T 8 #David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
36-37--73
T 8 #Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas
36-37--73
T 8 #Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
36-37--73
T 11 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga.
38-36--74
T 11 #Lance Johnson
2008
North Augusta, S.C.
35-39--74
T 11 #William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-36--74
T 11 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga.
37-37--74
T 11 #Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
38-36--74
T 11 #Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga.
40-34--74
T 17 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C.
39-36--75
T 21 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 21 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
38-38--76
T 21 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C.
39-37--76
T 25 Andrew Fisher
2008
Greer, S.C.
37-40--77
T 25 Jarred Garcia
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-37--77
T 33 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga.
44-35--79
39 Joey Windler
2010
Marietta, Ga.
38-44--82

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Will Garner
2010
Auburn, Ala.
39-36--75
T 17 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va.
38-37--75
T 17 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga.
39-36--75
T 21 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-35--76
T 25 Drew McGuire
2008
Duluth, Ga.
40-37--77
T 25 Tyler Shellnut
2010
Franklin, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 29 William Ayers
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-39--78
T 29 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga.
41-37--78
T 29 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
36-42--78
T 29 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
38-40--78
T 33 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 35 Luke Bobrowski
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-41--80
T 35 Patrick Morsches
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-39--80
T 35 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn.
39-41--80
38 Matthew Kyles
2009
Lexington, Ky.
38-43--81
T 40 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 40 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala.
39-44--83
T 40 Jim Matthews
2009
Rome, Ga.
44-39--83
T 40 Jack Wall
2008
Carrollton, Ga.
42-41--83
44 Andrew Ramsey
2009
Seymour, Tenn.
43-41--84
45 Seth Knight IV
2009
Columbus, Ga.
41-44--85
T 46 Nick Cannon
2009
Rossville, Ga.
45-41--86
T 46 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
45-41--86
48 Cory Bundy
2009
Cordova, Tenn.
46-43--89
49 Andrew Sawyer
2008
Morristown, Tenn.
44-47--91
50 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
48-44--92
51 Joe Adcox
2008
Norton Shores, Mich.
52-49--101

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
38-33-71
T 1 #Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
38-33-71
T 5 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn.
41-39-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Maggie Siddons
2009
Acworth, Ga.
37-41--78
4 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga.
38-41--79
T 5 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga.
43-37--80
T 5 Blaire Minter
2008
Marietta, Ga.
43-37--80
T 5 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
39-41--80
T 9 Jacqueline Evans
2008
Wayne, Pa.
41-41--82
T 9 Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn.
39-43--82
11 Alicia Poole
2008
Suwanee, Ga.
41-43--84
12 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
47-44--91
13 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
49-48--97

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Putt Sridama
68
T
1
Joshua Grenville-Wood
68
3
Tennoshin Ogawa
69
Girls
Total
1
Caitlin Cotterill
72
T
2
Leiko Niwano
73
T
2
Athena Yang
73
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
73
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Parker Coody
69
T
2
Joseph Kirkland
70
T
2
Mason Weld
70
T
2
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
70
2
Hillary Hernandez
73
T
3
Madison Kidd
74
T
3
Brielle Ward
74
T
3
Brooke Tyree
74
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Alex Clouse
68
T
1
Winston Margaritis
68
3
Varun Chopra
69
Girls
Total
1
Kenzie Wright
69
2
Kaylee Benton
70
T
3
Yubin Huh
72
T
3
Lauren Chappell
72
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Pagdin
67
T
2
Karl Vilips
68
T
2
Brian Terlesky
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Katie Hallinan
72
T
1
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
72
3
Jessica Yuen
73
JoS. A. Bank / David Leadbetter Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Rij Patel
70
T
1
Bennett Buch
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Brent Ito
71
T
3
Will Halamandaris
71
T
3
Ethan Uken
71
Girls
Total
1
Pasinee Sritragul
74
T
2
Kesaree Rojanapeansatith
76
T
2
Ana Paula Ramirez
76
T
2
Isabella DiLisio
76
T
2
Sydney Mills
76
T
2
Josephine Jung
76
LA Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Dan Erickson
205
T
2
Cameron Henry
209
T
2
Ben Albin
209
Girls
Total
1
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit
206
2
Katherine Muzi
213
T
3
Beth Lillie
217
T
3
Alisaundre Morallos
217
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.