LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
Randy Smith Classic presented by the Lubbock Sports Authority

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Edward DeVane III
2010
San Antonio, Texas
36-34--70
2 Blake Nauert
2007
Stamford, Texas
35-36--71
T 3 #Elliot Feng
2009
Albuquerque, N.M.
37-35--72
T 3 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas
38-34--72
T 5 #Hunter Gathright
2010
San Antonio, Texas
36-37--73
T 5 Miles Hindsman
2008
Austin, Texas
35-38--73
T 5 #Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas
38-35--73
T 5 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas
37-36--73
T 9 #Blake Chase
2009
Colleyville, Texas
34-40--74
T 9 #Zachary Chyz
2009
Las Vegas, Nev.
37-37--74
T 9 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla.
36-38--74
T 12 #Jay Cox
2010
Paris, Texas
39-36--75
T 12 #Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas
39-36--75
T 12 Andrew  McGee
2008
Graham, Texas
37-38--75
T 12 Derek Myers
2009
Edmond, Okla.
37-38--75
T 12 Jeffrey Weisheit
2008
Flower Mound, Texas
36-39--75
T 17 *Ryan Choi
2009
Colorado Springs, Colo.
37-39--76
T 17 *Kevin Clark
2008
Abilene, Texas
40-36--76
T 17 *Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
38-38--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Kay Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
34-42--76
T 17 Austin Jung
2010
Lubbock, Texas
36-40--76
T 17 Matt Porter
2011
Seymour, Texas
39-37--76
T 23 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
40-37--77
T 23 Johnny Henno
2009
Solvang, Calif.
37-40--77
T 23 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas
39-38--77
T 23 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
40-37--77
T 23 Trent Redfern
2009
Austin, Texas
35-42--77
T 23 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
39-38--77
T 29 Matt Baum
2008
Albuquerque, N.M.
38-40--78
T 29 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
37-41--78
T 29 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-40--78
T 29 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas
38-40--78
T 29 Taylor Ohlhausen
2010
Abilene, Texas
39-39--78
T 34 Tyler Bell
2010
Lubbock, Texas
39-40--79
T 34 Scott Dow
2008
Dallas, Texas
38-41--79
T 36 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas
38-42--80
T 36 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
40-40--80
T 38 Brad Balke
2009
Amarillo, Texas
38-43--81
T 38 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
39-42--81
T 38 David Klaudt
2010
Dallas, Texas
40-41--81
T 38 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz.
41-40--81
42 Chance Campbell
2009
Jenks, Okla.
41-41--82
43 Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas
45-39--84
44 Ari Bollinger
2009
Tyler, Texas
44-41--85
T 45 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas
43-43--86
T 45 Ryan Trujillo
2008
Albuquerque, N.M.
44-42--86
47 William Estes
2010
Tyler, Texas
47-41--88
T 48 Nicholas Zias
2011
Lubbock, Texas
46-47--93
T 48 Christopher Zias
2009
Lubbock, Texas
46-47--93

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo.
34-38-72
T 2 #Chelsea Mocio
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
36-39-75
T 2 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla.
37-38-75
T 4 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas
37-40-77
T 4 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas
36-41-77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas
40-38--78
7 Taylor Lopez
2008
Plano, Texas
37-42--79
8 Cyd Joyer
2008
Graham, Texas
40-40--80
9 Mary Larsh
2009
Edmond, Okla.
43-38--81
10 Samantha Massei
2010
Allen, Texas
39-44--83
11 Elizabeth  Stone
2009
Southlake , Texas
39-45--84
12 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif.
39-46--85
13 Kelly Gonyea
2010
Harker Heights, Texas
45-41--86
14 Brittany Beckett
2008
Mansfield, Texas
43-44--87