LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
Fidelity Investments Junior Championship at Richter Park

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
33-35--68
2 Sam Weiss
2008
Rye, N.Y.
35-35--70
3 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass.
30-41--71
T 4 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn.
35-37--72
T 4 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn.
34-38--72
6 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 7 Adam Vaccari
2008
Winsted, Conn.
38-36--74
T 7 #Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
36-38--74
T 9 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
39-36--75
T 9 #Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass.
36-39--75
T 11 *Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
38-38--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Brian Hughes
2009
Fairfield, Conn.
37-39--76
T 11 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
38-38--76
T 11 Alan Sereno Rivas
2009
Metepec,
35-41--76
T 11 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-38--76
T 16 Mark Alvarez
2008
Pomona, Calif.
42-35--77
T 16 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 16 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
40-37--77
T 16 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 16 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn.
40-37--77
T 16 Kyle Stucklen
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 22 Pierce Dever
2009
Yardley, Pa.
35-43--78
T 22 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 22 Andrew Reed
2009
Littleton, Mass.
44-34--78
T 22 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
37-41--78
T 22 Philip Winter
2008
Darien, Conn.
40-38--78
T 27 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 27 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
39-40--79
T 27 Joshua Goldstein
2008
Liberty, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 27 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
37-42--79
T 27 John Krpan
2009
Burlington, Ontario
41-38--79
T 27 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 27 Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass.
38-41--79
T 34 Alexander Bermingham
2008
Bedford Hills, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 34 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
40-40--80
T 34 John Dean
2008
Dedham, Mass.
40-40--80
T 34 Chait Dhariwal
2007
Wesley Hills, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 34 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
38-42--80
T 34 John Ezekowitz
2009
Princeton, N.J.
40-40--80
T 34 Rafael Guerrero
2008
Caracas, S.C.
44-36--80
T 41 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J.
41-40--81
T 41 Rob Pepi
2008
Huntington, N.Y.
43-38--81
T 41 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y.
38-43--81
T 41 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 41 Quin Trigg
2008
Wilmington, Del.
41-40--81
T 46 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
42-40--82
T 46 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 46 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
40-42--82
T 46 Edward Ryan
2008
Winchester, Mass.
39-43--82
T 50 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn.
37-46--83
T 50 Patrick Sheedy
2008
East Amherst, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 50 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
38-45--83
T 50 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
41-42--83
T 54 Ryan Colatrella
2009
Ridgefield, Conn.
44-40--84
T 54 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
43-41--84
T 54 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn.
38-46--84
T 54 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn.
39-45--84
T 58 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md.
41-44--85
T 58 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
39-46--85
T 58 Yang Zhao
2008
Bayside, N.Y.
40-45--85
T 61 Robert DeHuff
2008
Coto de Caza, Calif.
43-43--86
T 61 Jordan Nissensohn
2010
Barrington , R.I.
42-44--86
T 61 Ricky Stimets
2009
Paxton, Mass.
43-43--86
T 61 Joseph Suarez
2008
Richmond, Va.
43-43--86
T 65 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
42-45--87
T 65 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
45-42--87
T 67 Chas Boggini
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn.
41-47--88
T 67 Suk Ho Kang
2010
Flushing, N.Y.
42-46--88
T 67 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
45-43--88
T 67 Michael Yewdell
2008
Rye Brook, N.Y.
47-41--88
T 71 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y.
46-44--90
T 71 David Logan
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
45-45--90
73 Lovis Axon
2008
Madison, Conn.
47-45--92
74 DJ Tavera
2009
Bristol, Conn.
46-47--93
75 Charles Knofla
2009
Westport, Conn.
43-51--94
76 Kevin Sung
2013
Closter, N.J.
50-46--96
77 Kieran Cuffley
2009
Stratford, Conn.
47-51--98
78 James Cornell
2009
Millbrook, N.Y.
49-54--103
79 Jake DeLuca
2010
Trumbull, Conn.
57-52--109

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J.
36-35-71
2 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y.
38-40-78

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa.
41-38--79
4 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
39-41--80
5 Melanie Kleiner
2009
Callicoon, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 6 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
44-40--84
T 6 Nara Shin
2008
Avon, Conn.
39-45--84
T 8 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
41-44--85
T 8 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H.
44-41--85
T 10 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J.
44-42--86
T 10 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 10 Christie Tallent
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
41-45--86
T 13 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J.
41-46--87
T 13 Ashley Zambito
2009
Newburgh, N.Y.
42-45--87
T 15 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn.
48-43--91
T 15 Kelly Rohrbach
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
45-46--91
17 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn.
48-44--92
18 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
50-43--93
T 19 Ellie Deluca
2008
New Canaan, Conn.
51-43--94
T 19 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
46-48--94