LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Birks & Mayors Junior Championship at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Marshallia Ranch Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6873
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Blayne Barber
2008
Lake City, Fla. 68-69--137
1 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 67-70--137
3 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 68-70--138
4 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 67-72--139
T
5 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-69--141
5 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 70-71--141
5 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 71-70--141
5 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 68-73--141
T
9 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 73-70--143
9 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 72-71--143
T
11 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 72-72--144
11 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-69--144
11 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 73-71--144
11 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 76-68--144
11 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 72-72--144
11 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
11 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 69-75--144
11 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 69-75--144
T
19 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-74--145
19 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 74-71--145
19 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-74--145
T
22 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 74-72--146
22 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 70-76--146
22 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-69--146
22 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 76-70--146
22 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73--146
22 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 74-72--146
T
29 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 71-76--147
29 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-73--147
31 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-75--148
T
32 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 76-73--149
32 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 70-79--149
32 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 76-73--149
T
35 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 75-75--150
35 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-79--150
35 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-77--150
T
38 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 76-75--151
38 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-78--151
T
40 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73--152
40 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 78-74--152
T
42 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 77-76--153
42 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-80--153
T
44 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-77--154
44 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 79-75--154
46 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 76-80--156
T
47 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 79-78--157
47 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-77--157
T
50 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 83-75--158
50 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 74-84--158
52 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 83-78--161
53 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 82-80--162
T
54 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 78-86--164
54 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 84-79--163
54 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79--163
57 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 82-83--165
58 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 76-93--169
59 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla. 80-90--170
60 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 83-88--171
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 69-67--136
2 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 66-71--137
3 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 68-73--141
T
4 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 68-75--143
4 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 70-73--143
T
6 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
6 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 74-70--144
8 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 75-71--146
9 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 69-78--147
T
10 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 74-74--148
10 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-73--148
12 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 69-83--152
T
13 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76--153
13 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 76-77--153
13 Taylor Collins
2007
Davie, Fla. 79-74--153
T
16 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76--154
16 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-77--154
T
18 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 75-80--155
18 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 79-76--155
18 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 79-76--155
21 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 80-76--156
22 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas 77-80--157
23 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-78--158
24 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 82-80--162