PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Final results from the Birks & Mayors Junior Championship at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Marshallia Ranch Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6873
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Blayne Barber
2008
Lake City, Fla. 68-69-70--207
2 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 68-70-71--209
3 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 67-70-73--210
T
4 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 73-71-69--213
4 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72-69--213
4 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 70-71-72--213
T
7 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 72-72-70--214
7 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 70-76-68--214
7 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 71-70-73--214
7 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 72-71-71--214
11 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 74-72-69--215
T
12 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 76-68-72--216
12 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 73-70-73--216
12 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73-70--216
T
15 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-69-76--217
15 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 69-75-73--217
T
17 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 69-75-74--218
17 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 74-71-73--218
17 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 68-73-77--218
17 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 70-79-69--218
17 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-69-74--218
17 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-74-73--218
23 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 76-70-73--219
T
24 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-74-75--220
24 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 71-76-73--220
T
26 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-75-73--221
26 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-69-75--221
T
28 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-77-72--222
28 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 72-72-78--222
T
30 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 75-75-73--223
30 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-73-76--223
T
32 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 67-72-85--224
32 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 77-76-71--224
32 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 74-72-78--224
32 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 76-73-75--224
T
36 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-77-72--226
36 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 76-73-77--226
T
38 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 76-80-71--227
38 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-79-77--227
T
40 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 79-75-74--228
40 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 83-75-70--228
40 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-78-77--228
40 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73-76--228
44 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 76-75-79--230
45 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 78-74-79--231
46 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 79-78-76--233
47 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-80-82--235
48 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 74-84-79--237
49 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 82-80-76--238
50 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 83-78-78--239
51 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79-79--242
52 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 78-86-79--243
53 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 84-79-81--244
54 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-77-88--245
55 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 83-88-76--247
56 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 82-83-83--248
57 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 76-93-80--249
58 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla. 80-90-92--262
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 66-71-69--206
2 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 69-67-75--211
3 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72-71--215
4 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 74-70-72--216
5 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 68-73-77--218
6 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 68-75-76--219
T
7 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-73-72--220
7 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 70-73-77--220
9 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 75-71-75--221
10 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 74-74-77--225
11 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 69-83-75--227
T
12 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 69-78-83--230
12 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76-77--230
14 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-77-77--231
T
15 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 79-76-77--232
15 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-78-74--232
T
17 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 79-76-78--233
17 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 76-77-80--233
19 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 75-80-80--235
20 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas 77-80-79--236
21 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76-83--237
22 Taylor Collins
2007
Davie, Fla. 79-74-85--238
23 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 80-76-85--241
24 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 82-80-80--242
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
70
T
2
Colin Kresl
71
T
2
Michael Saccente
71
T
2
Connery Meyer
71
T
2
Shiso Go
71
Girls
Total
1
Lei Ye
72
2
Sera Tadokoro
73
3
Isabella Cardenas
74
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Oliver Whatley
68
T
1
Chip Thomas
68
T
1
Sean Wilcox
68
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
68
2
Claire Cameron
69
3
Abigail Heck
70
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
64
2
Harrison Ott
68
3
Ty Stites
69
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
69
2
Alexa Tsay
73
T
3
Madeline Chou
74
T
3
Maddie Luitwieler
74
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
67
T
1
Brandon Brame
67
T
3
Derek Castillo
69
T
3
Sean Yi
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
72
T
1
Brittany Park
72
3
Jessica Luo
73
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.